Roll of Honour

turf-fen-windmill-spring-2015-019-1024x683

East Anglia is the spiritual home of No.218 (Gold Coast) Squadron. Crews setting out on operations would often see the windmills and slow flowing rivers and estuaries dotted over the flat fens. Sadly, for many, it would be their last view of England.

Sadly, it is becoming increasingly regular for photographs which have been contributed by families / members and published on this site to be copied without permission and used on other sites without the common decency to ask permission. Not only is this dis repectful to the association but the individuals who kindly donated them. I have taken the steps to modify all photographs from September 1st 2016 in such a way that they can be identified as originating from this web site. Any individual / remembrance sites using photographs without permission will be identified on this site. YOU ONLY HAVE TO ASK !

I have over the years managed to photograph a number of graves of those who served and died with No.218 Squadron. The list below represents all those who were killed with the squadron, those marked in RED I have a photograph of the grave. I am happy to supply a photograph to relatives and researchers alike free of charge. Dotted amongst the list you will see a link to a photograph of that airman. This is just to give an opportunity to view the quality of the photographs. I am always more than pleased to receive photographs from relatives or researchers alike. If the name is in BLUE, click on it, you will taken to a page containing details or a photograph of the airman. Those marked in GREEN are remembered on the Runnymede Memorial. This is BLACK are yet to be obtained.   I would highly recommend family and researchers alike visit the War Graves Photographic Project. Their genreous help is gratefully received.  

AARON F/Sgt Arthur Louis 1458181 Pilot RAFVR 13.08.1943 Bone Cemetery II.B.3 21
ABBERTON P/O John 107179 Pilot RAFVR 11.08.1942 Stone Cemetery Grave 1773 Section D
ABBISS F/Lt Leslie William 82184 Airgunner RAFVR 30.05.1943 Schaffen Cemetery Coll Grave 12-14
AGAR F/O George Brian Shelton 41240 Pilot RAF 25.04.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 29
ALLAN P/O Stanley Gordon 416404 Pilot RAAF 29.05.1943 Hotton Cemetery Grave VII.C.11
ALLEN F/Sgt Donald Charles 1399040 Bombaimer RAFVR 28.01.1945 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 31.C.2-6
ALLEN Sgt Thomas Harold 1355784 Wireless Op RAFVR 31.05.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery 1.E.24
ANDERSON Sgt Alexander Ian Pryce 909949 Wireless Op RAFVR 15.08.1941 Calais Cemetery 3.E.1
ANDERSON F/Sgt Robert Edward Venning R/54533 Observer RCAF 10.04.1941 Brest Cemetery Plot 40 Row 1 Grave 9
ANDERSON F/Sgt Richard John R/77386 Observer RCAF 02.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 102
ANDREWS F/Sgt Clifford William 563158 Observer RAF 25.04.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 35
ARMSTRONG Sgt Frederick 571552 Flt Engineer RAFVR 30.05.1942 Dreux Communal Cemetery Row 2 Coll Grave 14-17 21
ARMSTRONG Sgt John 998998 Wireless Op RAFVR 28.06.1942 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 10.E.14-17
ASHBY PECKHAM F/Sgt Douglas Joseph 404092 Wireless Op RNZAF 22.06.1943 Langdorp Churchyard Coll Grave 4-5
ASHWORTH S/Ldr Harold John Vincent 76467 Pilot RAFVR 20.06.1942 Bergen General Cemetery Plot 1 Row C Grave 9 (P)
ASHWORTH Sgt Victor Edwin 759036 Wireless Op RAFVR 25.04.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 38
ASTROSKY F/O Peter Clyde 118570 Pilot RAFVR 03.02.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 123
BACHELDER W/O II Allen Leland R/56438 Wireless Op RCAF 07.08.1942 Jonkerbos Cemetery Coll Grave 12.E.7-9
BAGULEY LAC Herbert 529181 Wireless Op RAF 10.05.1940 Terlincthun British Cemetery Grave 19.B.9
BAGULEY Sgt Peter 1165133 Flt Engineer RAFVR 13.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 10.A.16-22
BAILEY AC.1 Albert 552069 Wireless Op RAF 20.04.1940 Durnbach Cemetery 7.D.24
BAIRD Sgt William John 551811 Wireless Op RAF 21.06.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 39
BALDING F/Lt Keith Todd 408948 Pilot RAAF 27.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 3.C.1-6
BALDWIN Sgt William Albert John 1296659 Airgunner RAFVR 22.11.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 141
BALL P/O Brian Francis 108148 Pilot RAF 26.06.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 68
BANKS Sgt George Leslie 1113233 Wireless Op RAFVR 27.01.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 3.A.11-17
BANTING P/O John Albert Stokes 107988 Observer RAFVR 26.04.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 18.D.11-15
BARNARD Sgt William Arthur 1384144 Airgunner RAFVR 07.08.1942 Jonkerbos Cemetery Coll Grave 12.E.7-9
BARNES Sgt Edwin Charles Albert 1586006 Airgunner RAFVR 31.07.1941 Numansdorf Prosestant Cemetery Row E Joint Grave 2
BARNFATHER F/O Eliot Ralph 400393 Observer RAAF 17.05.1942 Esbjerg Cemetery Grave AIII.11.13
BARRADELL Sgt Edward Bertram 851307 Airgunner RAF (Aux) 28.01.1945 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 31.C.2-6
BARRETT P/O Harold Brisco 143425 Observer RAF 25.06.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 9.F.13-16
BARROW F/Sgt Colin Hervey 971341 Wireless Op RAFVR 21.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.J.5
BARROWDALE F/Sgt Joseph Lewthwaite 1151361 Observer RAFVR 31.05.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery 1.E.25
BARTLETT Sgt Edward Albert 1383206 Wireless Op RAFVR 31.07.1943 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery Coll Grave 3.B.8
BARTON Sgt Allan Ernest Ross 400074 Pilot RAAF 29.06.1941 Becklingen Cemetery Coll Grave 12.D.5-11
BARTON Sgt Herbert Ronald 615896 Wireless Op RAF 24.07.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 39
BARTON Sgt Percy 1582468 Flt Engineer RAFVR 09.10.1943 Becklingen Cemetery Joint Grave 14.A.5-6
BARTON Sgt John 1622233 Navigator RAFVR 31.12.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery 11.D.18
BARTON Sgt Ronald James 1271695 Wireless Op RAFVR 29.04.1943 Oddum Cemetery Coll Grave B.68
BASTEN F/O John 134569 Bombaimer RAFVR 23.08.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 123 (P)
BATES Sgt James Dennis 1301762 Wireless Op RAFVR 17.08.1943 Lyon National Cemetery Row A Grave 1
BAXTER Sgt John Frederick 1108776 Wireless Op RAFVR 22.06.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 78
BAYLY Sgt George Lee Morris 974237 Wireless Op RAFVR 18.05.1941 Bedington Cemetery Sec.D.R.C Grave 509
BAZALGETTE P/O Frederick Sidney 70790 Pilot RAF 12.05.1940 Nouvion-Sur-Aieuse Cemetery NO GRAVE NUMBER (P)
BEALES Sgt Robert Walter 570398 Flt Engineer RAF 24.08.1942 Gosselies Cemetery Row 1.Coll Grave 33-39
BEAUREGARD Sgt Joseph George Wilfred R/108447 Airgunner RCAF 05.10.1942 Beck Row (St.Johns) Churchyard Row C Grave 6
BEAVIS F/Sgt Hugh Walter 417003 Pilot RNZAF 25.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Grave 4A.B.7
BECK S/Ldr Anthony 37538 Pilot RAF 25.06.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 9.F.13-16
BELL Sgt Charles Armstrong 1027864 Bombaimer RAFVR 29.03.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 142   (P)
BELL Sgt Alfred Ronald 931537 Wireless Op RAFVR 15.08.1941 Becklingen Cemetery Coll Grave 26.G.2-5
BELL W/OII Murray Richard R/157097 Airgunner RCAF 02.05.1944 Poix-De-Picardie Churchyard Row A Coll Grave 12-14
BELLMAN F/O George Charles 125665 Navigator RAFVR 03.02.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 123
BELLWOOD F/Sgt Lawrence 1684437 Wireless Op RAFVR 22.04.1945 Allerton Bywaters (St.Mary) Churchyard
BENDING Sgt Henry William 1500475 Flt Engineer RAFVR 09.11.1942 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 12.G.13-19
BENNETT F/Sgt Fred 434492 Wireless Op RAAF 31.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Grave 1.E.13
BENNETT Sgt Stanley George 1410655 Pilot RAFVR 31.08.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Sp.Mem C.3.F.1
BENNETT Sgt Kenneth 2214378 Wireless Op RAFVR 01.01.1945 Leopoldsburg Cemetery VIII.D.15
BERRIDGE F/Lt Gordon Frederick 47736 Pilot RAF 28.04.1943 Reerslev Churchyard Coll Grave 248 (P)
BILTON Sgt John Norman 936831 Wireless Op RAFVR 18.08.1940 Coatham (Christ Church) Churchyard Sec.A.Row.10 Grave 7
BIRBECK F/Lt John Lancelot 116801 Airgunner RAFVR 25.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 4.A.B.1-5
BIRCH Sgt Frank 1106187 Airgunner RAFVR 02.09.1942 Nossegem Cemetery Coll Grave 1-5
BIRD F/Sgt Joseph Ronald 900012 Airgunner RAFVR 27.08.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 73
BIRD F/O Kenneth Sidney 125987 Navigator RAFVR 17.04.1943 Choloy Cemetery 1A.A.Coll Grave 18-20
BIRD Sgt Thomas Cunningham 1006950 Pilot RAFVR 26.04.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 18.D.11-15
BIRD Sgt David Holley 1181384 Wireless Op RAFVR 26.04.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 18.D.11-15
BISHOP Sgt Cecil Thomas 1608815 Flt Engineer RAFVR 20.04.1944 Asnieres-Sur-Oise Cemerery NO GRAVE NUMBER
BLACK P/O Clarence Alwin 415608 Airgunner RAAF 12.09.1944 Durnbach Cemetery Grave 19.B.1
BLACKLOCK P/O Henry Wales 183893 Bombaimer RAFVR 12.09.1944 Durnbach Cemetery 7.J.18
BLAIR P/O Charles Edward 78743 Airgunner RAFVR 25.04.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 31
BLANCHARD F/O Cyril Francis 416445 Navigator RNZAF 26.05.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery 4.E.4
BLISS W/O Harry 650927 Airgunner RAFVR 30.03.1945 Becklingen Cemetery 16.D.11
BLYTH Sgt Jack Samuel 1483382 Wireless Op RAFVR 24.08.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 142
BOLTON Sgt John Albert 1333378 Airgunner RAFVR 28.04.1943 Copenhagen Cemetery X.7.129 21
BOREHAM Sgt Lawrence Frederick 1310770 Wireless Op RAF 24.08.1942 Gosselies Cemetery Row 1.Coll Grave 33-39
BOSTOCK Sgt James Trueman 1579672 Airgunner RAFVR 03.02.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 143
BOSWELL Sgt Roy Gerald 622252 Pilot RAFVR 19.08.1941 Harlingen General Cemetery Plot E Row 1 Grave 19
BOWCOCK F/Sgt Frederick Hamilton R/141583 Airgunner RCAF 29.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 6A.A.1-6
BOWKER F/Sgt Thomas Layton 405366 Pilot RNZAF 23.10.1942 Abbeville Cemetery Plot 7 Row A Grave 1
BOWLER Sgt Reginald William 1381965 Airgunner RAF(VR) 10.09.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Canadian Cemetery 6.F.9
BOXALL Sgt George Lascelles 1291381 Airgunner RAFVR 24.08.1942 Gosselies Cemetery Row 1.Coll Grave 33-39 20
BRACE F/O Adrian Colebrook 128869 Pilot RAFVR 23.09.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery 21.B.2  (P)
BRAMBLE Sgt James Alfred 653941 Airgunner RAFVR 30.05.1943 Schaffen Cemetery Coll Grave 12-14
BRANDISH Sgt Russel Stanley 1351987 Airgunner RCAF 29.07.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 4.F.4
BRASINGTON F/Sgt George Charles 423217 Airgunner RAAF 22.02.1944 Sage Cemetery Grave 7.B.15
BRAY Sgt William Richard 1850199 Airgunner RAFVR 27.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 16.J.17
BRAY F/Sgt Earl Clarence R/89558 Airgunner RCAF 30.07.1943 Becklingen Cemetery Grave 12.G.2
BRENNAN W/O II Cornelius Alfred R/117605 Navigator RCAF 12.08.1943 Bone Cemetery Grave 1.C.5
BRICK F/Sgt Eric David 1260504 Bombaimer RAFVR 12.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 17.G.11-14
BRIDEWELL F/Sgt Terance Alfred Evelyn 945177 Wireless Op RAFVR 04.08.1941 Becklingen Cemetery 26.F.6
BRIGHTON P/O William Job 147921 Navigator RAFVR 25.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 4A.B.1-5
BROADBENT F/Sgt Harold Cyril Frederick 971256 Wireless Op RAFVR 04.06.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery Coll Grave 32.A.7-8
BROOKS Sgt Arthur Leslie 1177569 Wireless Op RAFVR 26.06.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 79
BROWN P/O Stanley 104401 Airgunner RAFVR 30.05.1942 Dreux Communal Cemetery Row 2 Grave 13
BROWN Sgt Arthur 1017124 Airgunner RAFVR 23.10.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 79
BROWN P/O Denis James 51130 Pilot RAFVR 29.04.1943 Esbjerg Cemetery A.11.7
BROWN Sgt John Donald 970094 Pilot RAFVR 10.04.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 40
BROWN F/Sgt William 1187000 Wireless Op RAFVR 21.08.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 6A.D.3-7 21
BRYANT Sgt Charles Edward 1451681 Airgunner RAFVR 23.05.1943 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 3.D.7 21 (P)
BRYANT P/O Francis Egerton 87049 Pilot RAFVR 29.06.1941 Becklingen Cemetery 12.D.4 21
BULLOCK Sgt Philip Harold 570264 Flt Engineer RAF 26.04.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 18.D.11-15 21
BULLOCK F/O Derek Vaughan 41868 Pilot RNZAF 21.08.1942 Hamburg Cemetery Grave 6A.D2 23
BURKITT Sgt Albert Edward 900855 Airgunner RAFVR 20.08.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 79
BURNSIDE Sgt Henry Charles 1617065 Wireless Op RAFVR 08.11.1944 Runnymede Memorial Panel 226 22
BURR Sgt Ronald Henry 917065 Pilot RAFVR 21.06.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 40
BURROWS Sgt Stanley Herbert 929453 Wireless Op RAFVR 22.06.1943 Eindhoven (Woensel) General Cemetery Plot EE Grave 32 28
BUTLER Sgt Robert 102576 Airgunner RAFVR 23.09.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 66 28
BUTLER Sgt Harold 1484118 Wireless Op RAFVR 31.08.1943 Eindhoven (Woensel) General Cemetery Plot EE Grave 101 20
BUTTERY F/O Robert Thomas Lothian 70894 Pilot RAF 14.05.1940 Runnymede Memorial Panel 7
BUTTRUM-GARDINER Sgt Edward Percival 1851287 Airgunner RAFVR 01.01.1945 Leopoldsburg Cemetery VIII.D.18 23
CALVERT F/O Arthur James 45897 Airgunner RAF 23.09.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 66 26
CALWAY Sgt Frederick George 1337068 Wireless Op RAFVR 09.10.1943 Becklingen Cemetery 14.A.3 20
CAMPBELL Sgt Kenneth Munro 614965 Airgunner RAF 30.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 144
CAMPBELL Sgt Thomas McCord 1111478 Wireless Op RAFVR 02.09.1942 Nossegem Cemetery Coll Grave 1-5 21
CAMPBELL Sgt Hugh 1007245 Wireless Op RAFVR 17.12.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 144 21
CAMPBELL F/O John Michael 122910 Wireless Op RAFVR 29.03.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 123 (P)
CAMPBELL F/Sgt Colin James 403757 Airgunner RNZAF 12.03.1943 Dieppe Canadian Cemetery H.42 29
CARROLL F/Sgt Richard Francis 994961 Observer RAFVR 26.06.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 73 26
CARTWRIGHT LAC Charles Henry 747242 Airman RAFVR 18.01.1943 Dagenham Cemetery Sec O Grave 1786 49
CARVER Sgt Joseph 1595839 Airgunner RAFVR 31.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 1.E.7 34
CASSIDY F/Sgt James 1067061 Wireless Op RAFVR 24.08.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 135
CATELY Sgt Basil MacCormack 1351915 Airgunner RAFVR 13.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 10.A.16-22 22
CAVANAGH Sgt George Clayton 1183330 Wireless Op RAFVR 07.08.1942 Jonkerbos Cemetery Coll Grave 12.E.7-9 20
CHAMBERLAN Sgt William James 549631 Wireless Op RAF 12.03.1941 Bergen General Cemetery Plot 1 Row E Grave 2 23
CHANDLER F/Lt George Neville 47598 Pilot RAF 31.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 1.E.11 25
CHANDLER F/O Dennis Raymond James 184118 RAF 30.04.1947 South London Crematorium Panel 23 24
CHAPMAN Sgt Richard James 1397807 Navigator RAFVR 29.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 6A.A.1-6 21
CHARLTON Sgt John Thomas 621023 Airgunner RAFVR 05.03.1943 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 10.C.6-11 26
CHEW F/Sgt Alan David 1575850 Navigator RAFVR 13.08.1944 Hotton Cemetery II.E.3 23
CHUDZIK P/O Stanley Frank J/18248 Pilot RCAF 16.08.1943 Lyon National Cemetery Row C Grave 4 23
CLAGUE F/O William Henry 156067 Pilot RAFVR 31.08.1943 Eindhoven (Woensel) General Cemetery Plot EE Grave 99 26
CLAPPERTON Sgt Robert White 530058 Observer RAF 18.08.1940 Long Stanton (All Saints) Churchyard 22
CLARK Sgt James 1348909 Pilot RAFVR 29.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Grave A.A.7
CLARKE P/O Henry 184538 Wireless Op RAFVR 12.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 19.B.4-10
CLARKE P/O Donald Wallace J/86873 Navigator RCAF 12.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 19.B.4-10 24
CLAYTON Sgt Gerald Lawrence 741533 Pilot RAFVR 08.09.1940 Runnymede Memorial Panel 12 23
CLAYTON Sgt Samuel Joseph 1545659 Wireless Op RAFVR 02.05.1944 Poix-De-Picardie Churchyard Grave A.11
CLEMENTS F/Sgt Hugh R/186020 Navigator RCAF 01.01.1945 Leopoldsburg Cemetery VIII.D.16 21
CLEVELAND Sgt Scott Grover R/174455 Airgunner RCAF 14.05.1943 Haverhill Cemetery Sec.U Grave 247 21
COADE Sgt Charles Frederick 1212410 Wireless Op RAFVR 29.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 6A.A.1-6 26
COATES Sgt Kenneth Wilson 745552 Pilot RAFVR 18.05.1941 Greasley (St.Mary) Church Cemetery 22
COGGIN F/Sgt Stanley Alfred 1182229 Pilot RAFVR 19.05.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 73 32
COISH Sgt Frederick Charles 581203 Observer RAF 08.09.1940 Runnymede Memorial Panel 73 23
COLLINGWOOD Sgt Peter Edward 1433512 Pilot RAFVR 24.06.1943 Kaggevinne Cemetery Joint Grave 5 22
COLLINS Sgt Norman Sidney 1316430 Pilot RAFVR 26.05.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave D.5-20 22
COLLINS Sgt Dennis 1376372 Wireless Op RAFVR 12.03.1943 Dieppe Canadian Cemetery Coll Grave H.38-39 23
COLLINS Sgt Charles lloyd Allan 1254914 Wireless Op RAFVR 16.11.1941 Harrow (Pinner) New Cemetery Sec.G.4 Grave 2 21
COLLOPY Sgt John Henry 566133 Observer RAF 12.03.1941 Bergen General Cemetery Plot 1 Row E Grave 3 25
COLQUHOUN F/O Cameron Mackenzie J/17934 Pilot RCAF 22.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 12.B.9 21
COOK Sgt Alan 400696 Pilot RAAF 15.11.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 62 27
COOK Sgt William James 540952 Airgunner RAF 23.04.1942 Armagh (St.Patricks) R.C Cemetery Sec. A.7 Grave 140/EX 28
COOPER Sgt Kenneth John 1261844 Bombaimer RAFVR 01.10.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 41 20
COOPER Sgt William Reuben 925750 RAFVR 12.06.1942 Gatcombe (St.Olave) Churchyard West Part
COPLEY Sgt Dennis 1215324 Wireless Op RAFVR 22..02.1944 Runnymede Memorial Panel 227 23
COPPLESTONE Sgt Alan Frank 1586180 Airgunner RAFVR 17.12.1944 Runnymede Memorial Panel 80 20
CORLIS F/O John Edwin 412490 Pilot RAAF 12.09.1944 Durnbach Cemetery Grave 7.J.16 25
CORNES Sgt Howard Melville 650193 Flt Engineer RAFVR 31.07.1943 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery Coll Grave 3.B.8 (P)
COTTINGHAM Sgt James Charles 930649 Pilot RAFVR 15.08.1941 Calais Cemetery 3.D.9
COULT Sgt Ernest Joseph 538866 Airgunner RAF 12.03.1941 Bergen General Cemetery Plot 1 Row E Grave 1
COVELL Sgt George 2208026 Airgunner RAFVR 25.08.1944 Newbiggin (St.Bartholomew) Cemetery Line 20 Grave 10
COWEN Sgt James 974577 Airgunner RAFVR 29.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 80
COX Sgt Godfrey Denis 578383 Flt Engineer RAF 31.08.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Sp Mem C.3.F.3
CRABB P/O George James Leonard 82975 Pilot RAFVR 03.08.1941 Dagenham (Chadwell Heath) Cemetery Sec.H.Grave 1395 36
CRAGG F/O William Philip 142375 Navigator RAFVR 22.02.1944 Runnymede Memorial Panel 205
CRAIG Sgt Angus 1825324 Airgunner RAFVR 25.08.1944 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 13767
CRAMM Sgt Reginald Harrison 798741 Navigator RAFVR 23.06.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 146
CRANE F/O John Frederick Ryder 39858 Pilot RAF 14.05.1940 Noyers-Pont-Maugis Cemetery Grave 500 (P)
CRAWFORD F/Sgt George Morris 1560532 Bombaimer RAFVR 29.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 6A.A.1-6
CRAWSHAW Sgt Luther 944322 Wireless Op RAF 18.05.1941 Barnsley (Monk Bretton) Cemetery Sec.G.Grave 11
CROOKS Sgt Malcom Bruce 40755 Observer RNZAF 22.04.1941 Milizac Churchyard Grave 3 25
CROSSE F/O William Peter 41154 Pilot RAF 12.03.1941 Bergen General Cemetery Plot 1 Row E Grave 4 (P)
CUMMING F/Sgt Alister Godfrey R/87313 Navigator RCAF 06.11.1942 St.Brieuc Western Cemetery Grave H.A.12
CURLE Sgt Joseph 1111814 Bombaimer RAFVR 11.10.1942 Odense Cemetery Grave BD.351
CURRAN F/Sgt John 995156 Airgunner RAFVR 23.08.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 136
CURSON Sgt John 1580055 Bombaimer RAFVR 28.08.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 9.G.21-25
DABINETTE Sgt Tahu William 402106 Airgunner RNZAF 10.04.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 63
DACRE Sgt Desmond Aubrey 391327 Observer RNZAF 21.06.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 63
DARRAGH Sgt Thomas Foster 1902840 Airgunner RAFVR 22.02.1945 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 17.B.17
DAVEY Sgt Edward Victor 1383321 Airgunner RAFVR 22.06.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 81
DAVIDGE Sgt Shirley Vincent 1186826 Pilot RAFVR 23.04.1942 Cofton Hackett (St.Michael) Churchyard Plot A Row F Grave 11
DAVIDSON Sgt John Thomson 1133451 Wireless Op RAF 29.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 81 27
DAVIDSON Sgt Thomas Raymond 1385043 Airgunner RAFVR 08.04.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 147 20
DAVIES Sgt John 1318543 Bombaimer RAFVR 13.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 147 22
DAVIES Sgt Douglas Graham 1437282 Wireless Op RAFVR 05.03.1944 Welsh St.Donat’s Churchyard S of Church
DAVIES LAC Leslie Douglas 537015 Wireless Op RAF 12.05.1940 Sensenruth Cemetery Coll Grave 3-4 21
DAVIS F/Sgt Noel Michael 412921 Pilot RAAF 27.08.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 9.G.21-25 21
DAVIS F/Sgt William Arthur Mathias 408278 Pilot RAAF 30.05.1943 Schaffen Cemetery Coll Grave 12-14 31
DAVIS Sgt Hiley Rhys 655121 Airgunner RAF 20.08.1942 Odense Cemetery Grave BD.380 22
DAVIS Sgt John William 642788 Airgunner RAFVR 30.05.1942 Dreux Communal Cemetery Row 2 Coll Grave 14-17
DAVIS Sgt Wyndham Henry 1425083 Bombaimer RAFVR 23.06.1943 Bergen-Op-Zoom Canadian Cemetery 1.H.5 21
DAVIS F/O Gerald Mayelle 174052 Bombaimer RAFVR 22.04.1945 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 15711
DAVIS F/Sgt John Richard 1105683 Observer RAFVR 28.08.1942 Uden Cemetery Coll Grave 4.G.1-2 31
DAVIS P/O Arthur Wilfred 125321 Pilot RAFVR 31.05.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery Joint Grave 1.E.19-20 22
DAVIS Sgt William Albert James 927362 Wireless Op RAFVR 21.06.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 42 20
DAVIDSON Sgt Edward 563790 Observer RAFVR 20.04.1940 Durnbach Cemetery 7.D.25 26
DAWSON Sgt John William 941538 Flt Engineer RAFVR 01.10.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 81 29
DE BOTTE F/Sgt Leo 701975 Navigator RAFVR 24.06.1943 Kaggevinne Cemetery Joint Grave 6 24
DE SILVA W/O II Desmond Michael R/95750 Airgunner RCAF 24.08.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 179 23
DEADMAN Sgt Kennth David 1014105 Pilot RAFVR 16.11.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 42 25
DEANS Sgt Donald 1039634 Flt Engineer RAFVR 17.08.1943 Lyon National Cemetery Row A Grave 2 22
DE’ATH F/O Leslie James 134070 Bombaimer RAFVR 24.08.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 124 23
DENNESS F/O Bernard 135674 Navigator RAFVR 05.03.1944 Swanage (Godlingston) Cemetery Plot.B Cons Grave 843 23
DENNIS Sgt David Wesley 755456 Observer RAFVR 18.08.1940 Long Stanton (All Saints) Churchyard 21
DENZEY Sgt Albert Ronald 1333519 Wireless Op RAFVR 14.05.1943 Chislehurst & Sidcup Cemetery Sec.B Row 7 Grave 815 20 (P)
DETMOLD Sgt Percy George 1281123 Flt Engineer RAFVR 26.04.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 18.D.11-15
DEWAR Sgt Frank 522984 Pilot RAF 01.03.1940 Terlincthun British Cemetery Plot 19 Row C Grave 13 24
DICK Sgt Frederick 1067547 Airgunner RAFVR 27.06.1942 Sage Cemetery 13.C.5 21
DIXON Sgt Benjamin Robert 637971 Airgunner RAF 24.08.1942 Gosselies Cemetery Row 1.Coll Grave 33-39
DIXON Sgt Thomas Wilkinson 1527554 Navigator RAFVR 30.05.1943 Schaffen Cemetery Coll Grave 12-14 22
DIXON F/Sgt Calvin Daniel R/82839 Wireless Op RAFVR 21.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.J.14 26
DOCKRILL Sgt Charles James Ernest 563473 Pilot RAF 11.05.1940 Trois Vierges (Bas Bellain) Churchyard Coll Grave 26
DODD Sgt Leslie Joseph 1295445 Pilot RAFVR 03.02.1943 Arnhem (Moscowa) General Cemetery Coll Grave 5 21
DODD Sgt Frank Craighton 1104391 Pilot RAFVR 04.08.1941 Becklingen Cemetery 26.F.4 19
DONALD Sgt John Abbott 1257597 Pilot RAFVR 21.06.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 42
DOOLAN F/Lt Gregory McGowan 421008 Pilot RAAF 20.04.1944 Asnieres-Sur-Oise Cemerery 23
DORMER Sgt Percival Frank 563966 Observer RAF 11.05.1940 Trois Vierges (Bas Bellain) Churchyard Coll Grave 27
DOUGLAS Sgt Edward Reed 570275 Flt Engineer RAF 26.06.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 82
DRABBLE Sgt Maurice Louis Seth 975397 Flt Engineer RAFVR 23.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 148
DRAKE F/O John Randal 115207 Flt Engineer RAFVR 01.10.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 66 33
DRISCOLL P/O Stanley Albert J/27314 Airgunner RCAF 09.10.1943 Becklingen Cemetery 14.A.4
DRURY Sgt Jack Burton 968019 Observer RAFVR 16.11.1941 Trondheim (Stavne) Cemetery A.IV British A.13
DU TOIT F/Lt Johannes Christiaan 110826 Pilot RAFVR 01.10.1942 Esbjerg Cemetery AIII.9.20 26
DUCKWORTH F/Sgt Derek Dinshaw 1530936 Wireless Op RAFVR 08.03.1945 Berlin 1939-1945 Cemetery 14.B.15 21
DUFFY P/O Rodney Ernest 413838 Pilot RAAF 23.09.1943 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 13533 23
DUFFY Sgt T 798611 Airgunner RAFVR 02.10.1942 Hamburg Cemetery Grave 6A.A.13
DYER Sgt William Agustus 1399766 Navigator RAF 25.08.1944 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 14768 20
DYER Sgt David Patrick Henry 40758 Airgunner RNZAF 16.07.1941 Jonkerbos Cemetery 16.H.5 22
EBERLE P/O Raymond Frederick J/27315 Airgunner 22.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 2.H.5 22
EDEN Sgt Charles 1147643 Flt Engineer RAFVR 29.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 6A.A.1-6 21
EDGOOSE Sgt Raymond Lynn 1452815 Bombaimer RAFVR 24.06.1943 Kaggevinne Cemetery Joint Grave 6 21
EDWARDS P/O Elwyn Hinto 169113 Pilot RAFVR 05.03.1944 Pontypridd (Glyntaff) Cemetery Plot U Grave 563 22
EGGLETON Sgt Dennis Louis Noke 576406 Flt Engineer RAF 08.04.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 148 19
EHRHART Sgt Loring Charles 964374 Bombaimer RAFVR 27.01.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave A.11-17
ELDRIDGE P/O Roger Charles 122072 Observer RAFVR 29.07.1942 Kirkeby Cemetery Grave 267 21
ELLIS F/Sgt Thomas Douglas 415076 Navigator RAAF 23.09.1943 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 13534 25
ELLNER P/O Ernest Edward 89596 Observer RAFVR 29.06.1941 Becklingen Cemetery Coll Grave 12.D.5-11 27
EMENY F/Sgt Dick 650193 Wireless Op RAFVR 10.09.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery 3.C.6 25
ENGLAND Sgt Kenneth William George 1375251 Airgunner RAFVR 31.05.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery 1.E.22 19
ENGLAND Sgt Reginald Charles 980443 RAFVR 29.10.1941 Birkenhead (Landican) Crematorium NO GRAVE NUMBER
ERNE Sgt Kenneth Frank 574108 Flt Engineer RAF 28.04.1943 Reerslev Churchyard Coll Grave 248 20
ERNE Sgt Arthur William 1204724 Wireless Op RAFVR 24.06.1943 Kaggevinne Cemetery Grave 8 31
EVANS Sgt Edward Joseph 629150 Wireless Op RAF 28.11.1940 Sheffield (Shiregreen) Cemetery Sec.A (Cons) Grave 576 21
EVERS P/O Gilbert Davey 190482 Pilot RAFVR 28.01.1945 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 31.C.1
EXLEY Sgt Harry 1506936 Navigator RAFVR 27.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 16.J.15 22
FAIRGRIEVE P/O Thomas Darling 51686 Flt Engineer RAFVR 25.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 4A.B.1-5 35
FAIRHURST Sgt Norman Louis 1498587 Navigator RAFVR 20.04.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 149 (P)
FARLEY F/Sgt Leo Louis Joseph R/60963 Wireless Op RCAF 04.06.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery Coll Grave 32.A.7-8 22
FARQUHARSON P/O Colin MacQueen 1391293 Pilot RAFVR 29.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 69 24
FARRIMOND F/Sgt John 1114842 Wireless Op RAFVR 21.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.J.12 21
FARRINGTON F/O Harry Gregory J/11241 Navigator RCAF 29.03.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel  (P)
FAULCONBRIDGE Sgt Kenneth Richard 1391293 Bombaimer RAFVR 20.04.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 149
FAWCETT Sgt John Randall 1439198 Flt Engineer RAFVR 12.09.1944 Durnbach Cemetery 7.J.19 21
FERGUSON Sgt John 1554441 Navigator RAFVR 31.07.1943 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery 3.A.12 22
FERRIS Sgt Wilfred John 1314479 Airgunner RAFVR 24.10.1942 Plympton (St.Mary) Churchyard 19
FILLMORE F/Lt Stuart Reginald J/6386 Pilot RCAF 11.08.1943 Durnbach Cemetery 11.D.3 24
FINCH Sgt Raymond Edward 907613 Pilot RAFVR 22.04.1941 Milizac Churchyard Grave 5 23
FINCHAM Sgt Arthur William 577642 Flt Engineer RAF 26.05.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 4.D.5-20 19
FITTON Sgt Jeffrey 1075399 Wireless Op RAFVR 13.05.1943 Kiel Cemetery Joint Grave H.14-15 20
FITZGERALD F/O William Vincent 42294 Navigator RNZAF 27.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 197 22
FITZPATRICK Sgt Arthur Allan 1499616 Airgunner RAF 28.04.1943 Reerslev Churchyard Coll Grave 248
FLETCHER W/Cdr John Lionel Howe 5218 Pilot RAF 04.08.1941 Becklingen Cemetery 26.F.7 31
FLISHER Sgt Leonard Charles 564186 Observer RAF 12.05.1940 Sensenruth Cemetery Coll Grave 3-4 26
FLYNN F/O Leslie George 128613 Wireless Op RAFVR 25.06.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 9.F.13-16 19
FOLLETT Sgt Ronald William Arthur 1293633 Airgunner RAFVR 09.11.1942 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 12.G.13-19 21
FORD Sgt Alfred James 1801152 Airgunner RAFVR 13.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 10.A.16-22 21
FOREMAN Sgt George Henry 1873791 Airgunner RAFVR 22.02.1944 Runnymede Memorial Panel 229 20
FORREST Sgt James 656323 Airgunner RAF 08.04.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 149 22
FORSHAW Sgt Harold 1109833 Flt Engineer RAFVR 27.08.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 83 25
FORTH Sgt William Norman 1329885 Airgunner RAFVR 04.05.1943 Dantumadeel (Murmurwoude) Cemetery Plot E Row 7 Grave 6 32
FORWARD Sgt Edward John 568299 Flt Engineer RAF 27.01.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 3A.11-17 24
FRANCIS Sgt Ernest Noel James 1880497 Flt Engineer RAFVR 28.01.1945 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 31.C.7
FRANKCOMBE F/O John Clarence 401115 Pilot RAAF 14.09.1942 Marham Cemetery Grave 26 28
FRASER F/Sgt John Hugh Murdock R/129563 Airgunner RCAF 29.03.1943 Sage Cemetery 10.D.3
FRASER Sgt Mason John 40224 Pilot RNZAF 21.06.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 64 23
FRIEND Sgt Ian Ignatius 404350 Observer RNZAF 09.11.1942 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 12.G.13-19 27
FULTON Sgt Douglas Bloom R/163567 Airgunner RCAF 09.10.1943 Becklingen Cemetery 14.A.7 20
GALES F/O Philip Frank 106042 Observer RAFVR 23.09.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 67 22
GALLAGHER Sgt John 1135122 Bombaimer RAFVR 03.02.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 150
GALLOWAY Sgt Ernest Norman 1546101 Airgunner RAFVR 18.08.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 83 21
GARAL F/O Earle Stanley 132096 Bombaimer RAFVR 30.05.1943 Hotton Cemetery VII.C.10 20
GARDINER Sgt Harold Phillip 567298 Flt Engineer RAFVR 07.08.1942 Jonkerbos Cemetery Coll Grave 12.E.7-9 23
GARMAN F/Sgt Keith Lavon R/134226 Airgunner RCAF 13.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 181
GARROD F/Sgt Ralph Frederick 1331174 Airgunner RAFVR 24.06.1943 Kaggevinne Cemetery Grave 7 31
GARSCADDEN P/O James 106113 Pilot RAFVR 04.06.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery Coll Grave 32.A.7-8 29
GARTLAND Sgt John Aloysius 1568245 Flt Engineer RAFVR 22.11.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 150 20
GEHRIG F/Sgt Roy Lawrence 421899 Airgunner RAAF 23.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 11.G.16 20
GEORGE Sgt Lothian Julyan R/69557 Wireless Op RCAF 18.08.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 61 33
GLENNY F/Sgt Robert Edmund 1021175 Airgunner RAFVR 16.11.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 36 19
GLOVER Sgt Albert 948672 Wireless Op RAFVR 16.07.1941 Jonkerbos Cemetery 16.1.8
GOODENOUGH Sgt Nigel Rodney Patrick 905643 Observer RAFVR 21.06.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 43 23
GOODRUM F/Sgt William Heriot 905933 Airgunner RAFVR 19.05.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 74
GOSSELIN W/O II Joseph Simeon David R/55226 Observer RCAF 22.06.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 102 23
GOUGH P/O Arthur Edward 133219 Pilot RAFVR 27.01.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 3.A.11-17 20
GOW Sgt George Anderson 974840 Wireless Op RAFVR 28.06.1942 Hanover Cemetery Grave 10.E.13 25
GOWARD Sgt Raymond Percey 1258721 Flt Engineer RAFVR 22.06.1943 Langdorp Churchyard Coll Grave 4-5 20
GRAHAM Sgt Raymond Edgar 404483 Flt Engineer RNZAF 10.09.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery 3.C.8 21
GRAIL F/Sgt Frank 965679 Airgunner RAFVR 04.08.1941 Becklingen Cemetery 26.F.5 29
GRANT Sgt George Alan Ashley 572554 Flt Engineer RAFVR 30.05.1943 Schaffen Cemetery Coll Grave 12-14 22
GRANTHAM Sgt John Raymond 1814726 Airgunner RAFVR 02.05.1944 Poix-De-Picardie Churchyard Grave A.20 19
GREEN Sgt Arthur 653953 Flt Engineer RAF 05.10.1942 Beck Row (St.Johns) Churchyard Row C Grave 5 22
GREEN W/O Edward Arthur 621821 Airgunner RAFVR 21.04.1945 Berlin 1939-1945 Cemetery 14.F.4 24
GREGG F/Sgt William Humphreys 994457 Pilot RAFVR 05.05.1942 Durnbach Cemetery 9.J.8 25
GREGORY AC.1 Kenneth George 551303 Wireless Op RAF 11.05.1940 Trois Vierges (Bas Bellain) Churchyard Coll Grave 20
GREGORY Sgt William Ronald 1005402 Wireless Op RAFVR 03.03.1942 Liverpool (West Derby) Cemetery Sec.A. C of E Grave 100 18
GRIEVE Sgt Bertram Scott Watt 1125948 Observer RAFVR 24.10.1942 Cambusnethan Cemetery Sec.D Grave 1055 35
GRIFFITHS Sgt Maldwyn 1379390 Pilot RAFVR 02.10.1042 Hamburg Cemetery Grave 6A.A.11
GRIVELL F/O Robert Garfield 417578 Pilot RAAF 01.01.1945 Leopoldsburg Cemetery Joint Grave VIII.D.19-20 (P)
GRUBER P/O John Athony 120470 Pilot RAFVR 28.08.1942 Uden Cemetery 4.G.3 27
GUDGEON F/Sgt Allan Harry R/55316 Airgunner RCAF 22.06.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 104 22
GUEST Sgt Donald Charles Lionel 1122799 Wireless Op RAFVR 08.04.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 151
GUNTRIP Sgt Ronald Joseph 1378901 Pilot RAFVR 31.05.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery 1.E.21
GURNEY Sgt Arthur Edwin 1581644 Airgunner RAFVR 22.06.1943 Langdorp Churchyard Coll Grave 4-5
HADIKEN F/Sgt Alexander Alan R/178279 Airgunner RCAF 24.08.1943 Berlin 1939-1945 Cemetery 1.J.17
HAGGIS F/Lt Douglas Charles 128907 Pilot RAFVR 25.08.1944 City of London Cemetery Square 278 Grave 111894
HAILEY P/O Kenneth Sidney 143386 Pilot RAFVR 29.04.1943 Oddum Cemetery Coll Grave B.68 21
HALL Sgt Frederick Cecil 1232357 Flt Engineer RAFVR 23.10.1942 Dieppe Canadian Cemetery M.16 24
HALL F/Sgt Philip Louis 1182395 Pilot RAFVR 05.10.1942 Southgate Cemetery Grave 356 22
HAMILTON F/O William Norman J/15425 Wireless Op RCAF 27.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 3.C.1-6 22
HANISH F/Sgt Frederick Nelson 1375359 Airgunner RAFVR 19.05.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 74 27
HANNAM Sgt Robert Ville 1006118 Wireless Op RAFVR 16.11.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 44 21
HANSELL P/O Horace James 162538 Airgunner RAFVR 22.11.1943 Berlin 1939-1945 Cemetery 4.K.22 22
HARDY F/Sgt Harry 1684385 Wireless Op RAFVR 12.09.1944 Durnbach Cemetery Coll Grave 7.J.20-24 22
HARGEST Sgt James Phillip Vaughan 1441087 Navigator RAFVR 14.05.1943 Brecon (St.David) Churchyard SRN Block A Row B Grave 11 26
HARGREAVES Sgt Ronald 1210201 Flt Engineer RAFVR 03.02.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 152 25
HARP F/Sgt Thomas Allen R/58690 Wireless Op RCAF 29.07.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.F.12 27
HARPER F/Sgt Harold Keith 1583408 Airgunner RAFVR 24.04.1945 Stourbridge Cemetery Sec.B Grave 165 21
HARRIS Sgt Stanley James 1244545 Airgunner RAFVR 27.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 3.C.1-6
HARRIS F/O John Frederick 118128 Pilot RAFVR 29.03.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 124 (P)
HARRISON Sgt James 1173702 Airgunner RAFVR 12.09.1944 Durnbach Cemetery Coll Grave 7.J.20-24
HARRISON A.C.1 Robert Hawley 911733 F/Mech RAFVR 18.08.1940 Long Stanton (All Saints) Churchyard 23
HARRISON Sgt Dennis Higham 975057 Wireless Op RAFVR 21.06.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 44 29
HART Sgt Edgar Desmond 1314586 Airgunner RAFVR 22.06.1943 Langdorp Churchyard Grave 1 20
HART Sgt William Arthur 1337459 Navigator RAFVR 22.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 12.B.12
HARTLEY Sgt John 989820 Observer RAFVR 22.04.1942 Holcombe (Emmanuel) Churchyard A.M.I.AA Grave A.1003 27
HARTLEY F/Sgt Leonard 1027319 Pilot RAFVR 21.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.J.2 27
HARVEY Sgt Kenneth Bertram 954434 Wireless Op RAFVR 03.03.1942 Great Dunmow (St.Mary) Churchyard Row D Grave 2 20
HASSETT F/Sgt Graham Arthur 1337802 Navigator RAFVR 02.05.1944 Poix-De-Picardie Churchyard Grave A.19 23
HAWKINS F/O Edward George 168619 Flt Engineer RAFVR 02.05.1944 Poix-De-Picardie Churchyard Grave A.18
HAWKINS Sgt Leo Henry 1187280 Observer RAFVR 05.10.1942 Rowner (St.Mary) Churchyard N.W corner of churchyard
HAWWORTH Sgt Kenneth 545881 Flt Engineer RAF 29.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 85
HAXTON Sgt Andrew Scott 577705 Flt Engineer RAFVR 27.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 16.J.18 19
HEAD Sgt James Alfred 1302953 Airgunner RAFVR 29.04.1943 Esbjerg Cemetery AIII.7.15 20
HEAP P/O Joseph Ogden 46921 Pilot RAF 05.05.1942 Durnbach Cemetery 9.J.10
HEARN Sgt John William 1339187 Airgunner RAFVR 26.02.1943 Durnbach Cemetery 2.B.13 19
HEATH Sgt Denis Graham 1240536 Airgunner RAFVR 03.02.1943 Arnhem (Moscowa) General Cemetery Grave 4 32
HEATH Sgt Reginald Baron Percy Henry 921793 Flt Engineer RAFVR 12.03.1943 Dieppe Canadian Cemetery H.37
HEATH Sgt John Kingston 925390 Flt Engineer RAFVR 28.06.1942 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 10.E.14-17
HELVARD F/O Arne Rhoar 128521 Pilot RAFVR 22.06.1943 Langdorp Churchyard Grave 3 28 (P)
HELYER Sgt Rodney Kenneth 1221261 Flt Engineer RAFVR 29.07.1942 Kirkeby Cemetery Grave 268
HEMING F/Sgt Keith Ronald 400612 Navigator RAAF 05.03.1943 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 10.C.6-11 25
HENDERSON Sgt Norman 1078358 Observer RAFVR 02.10.1942 Hamburg Cemetery Grave 6A.A.10
HENDERSON Sgt David Francis 978536 Wireless Op RAFVR 10.04.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 45
HENDERSON Sgt William Frederick 1072483 Wireless Op RAFVR 29.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 153 22
HENSHAW Sgt Douglas Bernard R/88475 Airgunner RCAF 29.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 107 22
HERRIOT Sgt Norman Basil 580956 Observer RAF 14.05.1940 Sauville Communal Cemetery NO GRAVE NUMBER 22
HEWITSON F/Sgt Kenneth 1266114 Wireless Op RAFVR 22.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 6.H.18 21
HICKLING S/Ldr Peter Frank 68134 Pilot RAFVR 09.11.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 12.G.13-19 28
HICKS Sgt Norman 1595141 Airgunner RAFVR 08.03.1945 Berlin 1939-1945 Cemetery Joint Grave 14.B.12-13 19
HICKS Sgt Harold James 1316957 Wireless Op RAFVR 22.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 2.H.4 22
HIGGINS Sgt Raymond Tom 568305 Flt Engineer RAFVR 21.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Coll Grave 12.G.13-19
HIGGOTT F/Sgt Frederick Rex 41329 Pilot RNZAF 24.10.1942 Ipswich Cemetery Sec.C Div 31 Grave 38 21
HILES S/Ldr Waldo Harry Bently 121330 Pilot RAFVR 23.08.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 118
HILL A.C.II Lionel Peter 1256667 Fitter RAF 30.08.1941 Leeds (Lawns Wood) Cemetery Sec.U Grave 1109
HINE P/O Alan 159051 Pilot RAFVR 18.11.1943 Durnbach Cemetery 1.C.18 21
HINSHELWOOD F/Sgt George Allan 550977 Airgunner RAF 04.05.1943 Dantumadeel (Murmurwoude) Cemetery Plot E Row 7 Grave 5 23
HOAR F/O William George J/17189 Pilot RCAF 29.03.1943 Sage Cemetery 10.D.4 26
HOEY W/O James William R/107769 Pilot RCAF 24.06.1943 Kaggevinne Cemetery Joint Grave 5 22
HOGG Sgt George 1829950 Airgunner RAFVR 22.02.1945 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 17.B.15 20
HOLDEN Sgt Cecil Charles 624070 Airgunner RAF 31.08.1943 Eindhoven (Woensel) General Cemetery PLOT EE Grave 98 25
HOLDEN Sgt Matthew Bean 651668 Flt Engineer RAF 03.02.1943 Arnhem (Moscowa) General Cemetery Coll Grave 5 (P)
HOLLAND F/Sgt Eric 1111958 Wireless Op RAFVR 28.01.1945 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 10.C.6-11 23
HOLLIMAN F/O Sidney Michael 128621 Bombaimer RAFVR 29.04.1943 Esbjerg Cemetery A.9.2 21
HOLLOWAY P/O Frederick Charles 116417 Bombaimer RAFVR 29.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 70 26
HOLMES Sgt Francis Bernard 1029217 Navigator RAFVR 13.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 153 30
HOLMES Sgt Stanley 405274 Navigator RNZAF 17.12.1942 Texel (Den Burg) Cemetery Plot K Row 1 Grave 2 29
HOOPER Sgt Harold Francis 1318454 Airgunner RAFVR 24.08.1943 Berlin 1939-1945 Cemetery 1.J.16 21
HORDER Sgt Ronald Douglas 1360376 Wireless Op RAFVR 28.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 86 25
HORNER F/Sgt John Bland 580159 Pilot RAF 12.05.1940 Sensenruth Cemetery Coll Grave 3-4 (P)
HORNIDGE W/O II Joseph Noel Charles R/82817 Wireless Op RCAF 17.12.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 102
HORROCKS Sgt Thomas Bruce Rushworth 1588162 Airgunner RAFVR 13.08.1944 Hotton Cemetery II.E.2 20
HOUGH F/O Leslie Markland 417377 Pilot RAAF 08.11.1944 Runnymede Memorial Panel 257 26
HOUSE S/Ldr Charles Constantine 32197 Pilot RAF 23.08.1940 Guines Communal Cemetery Grave 7 29
HOWARD Sgt John Salisbury 1132050 Airgunner RAFVR 14.05.1943 Oldham (Greenacres) Cemetery Sec.B Row 16 Grave 213 31
HOWARD Sgt Ernest Thomas Raymond 1167366 Wireless Op RAFVR 29.03.1943 Sage Cemetery Coll Grave 14.B.1-5 20
HOWAT F/Sgt Adam Black Seaton 979354 Airgunner RAFVR 25.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 4A.B.1-5 29
HOWE Sgt Vivian 1184247 Airgunner RAFVR 09.11.1942 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 12.G.13-19 22
HOWES Sgt John Frederick 540188 Airgunner RAF 26.06.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 86
HOWES Sgt Dennis Vincent 1282831 Airgunner RAFVR 26.06.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 86 20
HOWES Sgt William Robert 1284892 Bombaimer RAFVR 30.05.1943 Schaffen Cemetery Coll Grave 12-14 29
HOWLETT P/O David Frederick 128684 Pilot RAFVR 17.04.1943 Choloy Cemetery 1A.A.Coll Grave 18-20 20
HUBBARD Sgt Henry Thomas George 1331086 Wireless Op RAFVR 27.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 154
HUFFINLEY Sgt Jack 632878 Wireless Op RAF 13.03.1941 Wakefield Cemetery Sec.C Grave 1226 19
HUGHES Sgt Albert Frederick 1581631 Airgunner RAFVR 17.12.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 154
HUGHES P/O Eric Charles 146707 Pilot RAFVR 16.06.1943 Lichtenvoorde General Cemetery Grave 17 (P)
HUMPHREY Sgt Jack Ward 1265432 Observer RAFVR 10.09.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Canadian Cemetery 1.A.8 33
HUMPHREY P/O Vernon Leicester 417488 Pilot RAAF 12.08.1944 Hotton Cemetery Grave 2.E.1 23
HURL Sgt William Thomas 657140 Airgunner RAF 05.03.1943 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 1.E.12
HURST F/O George Gerard 130533 Bombaimer RCAF 27.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 3.C.1-6 33
HUTCHINSON Sgt Harry 938149 Airgunner RAFVR 21.06.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 45
INNES Sgt Douglas Alexander Watt 1347937 Observer RAFVR 11.09.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 86 20
INSCH P/O John Douglas 100055 Observer RAF 04.06.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery Coll Grave 32.A.7-8 22
IRELAND Sgt Eric William 902441 Airgunner RAFVR 11.10.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 46 27
JACKSON Sgt Norman Vincent 1309939 Wireless Op RAFVR 29.07.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 4.F.3 26
JACOB F/O Herbert Robert Spencer 158225 Navigator RAFVR 22.04.1945 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 15712 27
JACQUES Sgt George Ronald 1575014 Bombaimer RAFVR 16.06.1943 Lichtenvoorde General Cemetery Grave 9 20
JAMES Sgt Francis John 914837 Airgunner RAFVR 21.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.J.13 23
JAMES F/Sgt Cyril Henry Robert 1399446 Bombaimer RAFVR 31.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 17.G.11-14 20
JAMIESON Sgt Thomas Arthur 1333534 Wireless Op RAFVR 14.05.1943 Wandsworth (Streatham) Cemetery Block 17 Grave 27 20
JEARY P/O Geoffrey George 126109 Pilot RAFVR 02.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 70 31
JEFFREE Sgt William John Roy 1896555 Flt Engineer RAFVR 12.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 17.G.11-14 21
JEFFREY Sgt Cyril Edward 1028004 Airgunner RAFVR 02.10.943 Hamburg Cemetery Grave 6A.A.14 32
JEFFREY Sgt John Haggan 1062344 Flt Engineer RAFVR 11.08.1942 Belfast City Cemetery Sec.B.1 Grave 813 20
JEFFREYS Sgt Ronald Eric 1383288 Navigator RAFVR 29.03.1943 Sage Cemetery Coll Grave 14.B.1-5 22
JENNINGS Sgt Cederic Maurice 580427 Observer RAF 11.05.1940 Heverlee Cemetery 1.J.11 20
JENNINGS Sgt Bernard Arthur William 1332167 Wireless Op RAFVR 16.06.1943 Lichtenvoorde General Cemetery Grave 8 22
JENYNS F/Lt Robert Lance 17332 Pilot RAAF 24.04.1945 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 15709 28
JILLETT Sgt Gordon Grant 40233 Pilot RNZAF 21.06.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 64 23
JOBLING Sgt Phillip Percy 1379410 Navigator RAFVR 12.03.1943 Dieppe Canadian Cemetery H.38-39
JOHNSON F/O Philip Robert 125426 Bombaimer RAFVR 31.07.1943 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery Coll Grave 3.B.8
JOHNSON F/O Raymond James 127914 Pilot RAFVR 25.06.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 9.F.13-16 20
JOHNSON Sgt John Lawton 1066914 Pilot RAFVR 29.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 87 23
JOLLY P/O Clifford 197085 Airgunner RAFVR 24.04.1945 City of London Cemetery Square 167 Grave 91671 39
JOLLY P/O Morrisson 40648 Pilot RNZAF 24.07.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 63 30
JONES A.C.II Alfred 1164124 Airman RAFVR 17.06.1941 Birmingham Cemetery Sec.R Grave 1261 30
JONES Sgt William Trevor 1316509 Bombaimer RAFVR 29.04.1943 Esbjerg Cemetery A.11.4 22
JONES Sgt John Thomas 657611 Observer RAFVR 02.10.1942 Hamburg Cemetery Grave 6A.A.8 24
JONES F/Lt Arthur Wyn Idwal 102593 Pilot RAFVR 30.05.1942 Dreux Communal Cemetery Row 2 Grave 18 24
JONES F/Lt Arthur Ieuan Iorwerth 120982 Pilot RAFVR 02.05.1944 Poix-De-Picardie Churchyard Row A Coll Grave 12-14 29
JONES Sgt Kenneth 2203542 Wireless Op RAFVR 12.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 17.G.11-14
JONES Sgt George 776041 RAFVR 12.06.1942 Marham Cemetery War Grave plot. Grave 20 28
JONES Sgt Louis Arthur 41591 Wireless Op RNZAF 27.08.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 117
JOPLING Sgt Thomas 657303 Pilot RAF 20.04.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 155
JORDAN Sgt John Johnstone 949055 Wireless Op RAFVR 29.06.1941 Becklingen Cemetery Coll Grave 12.D.5-11
JUDGE Sgt Horace Hill 998283 Observer RAFVR 11.10.1942 Villenave D’ Ornon Milt Plot Row 7 Grave 11 29
KEDWARD Sgt Douglas 1535168 Airgunner RAFVR 12.09.1944 Durnbach Cemetery Coll Grave 7.J.20-24
KEEL Sgt Royston Elvin 1809996 Airgunner RAFVR 01.01.1945 Leopoldsburg Cemetery VII.D.17 20
KEHL Sgt Edward Carl R/106392 Bombaimer RCAF 06.11.1942 St.Brieuc Western Cemetery Grave H.A.11 21
KELLIE Sgt Stuart Alan Bain 1378331 Airgunner RAFVR 26.04.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 18.D.11-15
KELLY Sgt Leonard Anthony 976635 Bombaimer RAFVR 23.09.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 87 22
KENCH F/O Robert Harold 437135 Pilot RAAF 31.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Grave 1.E.2 20
KENNEDY Sgt Ronald 1487492 Flt Engineer RAFVR 29.03.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 155 (P)
KENNINGTON Sgt George Thomas 1158838 Airgunner RAFVR 03.02.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 155 28
KERMODE Sgt Brian 657663 Bombaimer RAF 22.06.1943 Eindhoven (Woensel) General Cemetery Plot EE Grave 10
KERSHAW Sgt John Bailey 162242 Wireless Op RAFVR 23.08.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 155 20
KETLEY-ROLPH F/Sgt Reginald John 591864 Navigator RAF 12.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 17.G.11-14 21
KILPATRICK F/Sgt George 433109 Wireless Op RAAF 24.04.1945 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 15710 20
KILSBY F/Sgt Peter Henry 1215916 Bombaimer RAFVR 05.03.1944 Daventry (Holly Cross) Churchyard
KING F/Sgt George McGowen R/142247 Navigator RAFVR 22.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 2.H.2
KIRBY Sgt William George 1385246 Wireless Op RAFVR 23.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 156
KNEESHAW Sgt John 1378284 Pilot RAFVR 30.05.1942 Dreux Communal Cemetery Row 2 Coll Grave 14-17 30
KNIGHT Sgt Frederick Joseph 1236043 Airgunner RAFVR 17.04.1943 Choloy Cemetery 1A.A.Coll Grave 18-20 27
KNIGHT P/O William Francis Cyril 155475 Pilot RAFVR 27.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 16.J.16 28
KOLITZ P/O Louis Phillip 80119 Airgunner RAFVR 24.07.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 33
LABIUK F/Sgt George R/182511 Airgunner RCAF 23.06.1943 Amsterdam New Eastern Cemetery Plot 69 Row B, Coll Grave 11 22
LAMBERT F/Sgt Frederick Walter 1387055 Airgunner RAFVR 23.04.1944 Vivieres Communal Cemetery Grave 8 21
LAMOND F/Sgt James Crawford R/142748 Airgunner RCAF 26.05.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery 4.E.1
LANCASTER Sgt Harold 1507263 Flt Engineer RAFVR 14.05.1943 Prestwich (St.Mary) Churchyard Sec.8 Row 8 Grave 112 21
LAURIE Sgt James Hunter 1062864 RAFVR 12.06.1942 Dunscore Cemetery Grave A.53 30
LAVELLE Sgt Michael William 530012 Flt Engineer RAFVR 17.12.1942 Hanover Cemetery Grave 2.D.16 27
LAVERS Sgt Alan John Claude 1336386 Bombaimer RAFVR 17.12.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 87
LAWLER F/Sgt Leonard John 651685 Wireless Op RAF 28.08.1942 Uden Cemetery Coll Grave 4.G.1-2 19
LAWRENSON P/O George Ashley 157192 Navigator RAFVR 27.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 3.C.1-6 21
LAWSON Sgt John 1595595 Airgunner RAFVR 08.11.1944 Runnymede Memorial Panel 233 19
LAYLEY P/O Geoffrey Charles 137342 Observer RAFVR 27.01.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 3A.11-17 23 (P)
LEADBEATER Sgt Gordon Bruce R/155623 Airgunner RCAF 24.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 186 21
LEDBURY Sgt William James 1478810 Navigator RAFVR 26.05.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery 4.E.3
LEE Sgt Thomas William 2204668 Flt Engineer RAFVR 22.04.1945 Liverpool (West Derby) Cemetery Sec.7 Nonconformist Grave 173 19
LEFEVRE Sgt Percet Thomas 516225 Observer RAF 23.08.1940 St.Tricat Churchyard
LEIBHARDT F/O Winston Leslie 419658 Pilot RAAF 12.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 19.B.4-10 20
LENNOCK Sgt Rowland 1378346 Airgunner RAFVR 05.05.1942 Durnbach Cemetery 9.J.13 29
LEWIS F/Sgt Kenneth Francis 625523 Airgunner RAF 15.08.1941 Becklingen Cemetery Coll Grave 26.G.2-5 25
LLOYD Sgt Thomas Evan 979965 Airgunner RAFVR 24.06.1943 Kaggevinne Cemetery Grave 3 26
LLOYD Sgt Victor Marshall Raymond 944768 Wireless Op RAFVR 22.04.1941 Milizac Churchyard Grave 1 21
LODGE Sgt Roy Edward 1615775 Flt Engineer RAFVR 02.05.1944 Dunstable Cemetery Sec.J.Grave 405
LONGSTAFF F/Sgt Emmett Jay R/125092 Airgunner RCAF 17.04.1943 Choloy Cemetery 1A.A.Coll Grave 18-20 26
LOVELL F/Sgt Eric James 1320899 Navigator RAFVR 23.11.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 137
LOWE Sgt Evan Robert 657721 Navigator RAF 24.08.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 157
LUCAS Sgt Frederick John 1814763 Airgunner RAFVR 31.08.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery 3.E.3
LUNN Sgt Thomas Reginald 1167033 Bombaimer RAFVR 22.06.1943 Langdorp Churchyard Grave 2 27
LYMBERY P/O Brian Edward 89063 Pilot RAFVR 18.05.1941 Marham (Holy Trinity) Churchyard Grave 67 23
LYNCH F/Sgt John 426230 Airgunner RAAF 30.08.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Grave 3.E.4 19
LYNN W/O Robert John Thomas R/102004 Bombaimer RCAF 03.02.1943 Arnhem (Moscowa) General Cemetery Coll Grave 5 29
LYON W/O Abraham Thomson 1360209 Wireless Op RAFVR 13.08.1944 Runnymede Memorial Panel 214 35
MACFARLANE Sgt Thomas 1062947 Wireless Op RAFVR 26.04.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 18.D.11-15
MACKENZIE F/Lt Kenneth James 413442 Pilot RNZAF 08.03.1945 Berlin 1939-1945 Cemetery 14.B.11 26
MACQUEEN FARQUHARSON Colin 108074 RAFVR 28.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 69
MACLAREN F/O Phillip Frederick 41191 Pilot RAF 15.01.1941 Marham (Holy Trinity) Churchyard Grave 57
MAGLADRY F/Sgt Harold Ernest R/74322 Airgunner RCAF 02.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 105 24
MAGUIRE Sgt Sydney Arthur 1378011 Wireless Op RAFVR 18.08.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 48 30
MAHONEY Sgt Alan 1125296 Observer RAFVR 24.10.1942 Euxton Churchyard Row 11 Grave 1-2 21
MAINWARING Sgt Jack 572972 Flt Engineer RAF 02.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 89 20
MALCOLM Sgt James Berkley 625581 Airgunner RAFVR 22.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Joint Grave 12.B.15-16 23
MALPASS Sgt David Vincent 564042 Observer RAF 13.07.1940 Pembroke Dock (Llanion) Cemetery Sec.T Grave 229 26
MARKE LAC James Sylvester 902643 Airman RAFVR 29.06.1941 Tottenham & Wood Green Cemetery Gen.Sec Grave 10392 21
MARSHALL F/Sgt Thomas Robson 611372 Wireless Op RAF 29.06.1941 Becklingen Cemetery Coll Grave 12.D.5-11 33
MARTIN P/O William J/18332 Pilot RCAF 24.08.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 176 23
MATHEWS W/O II George R/79239 Observer RCAF 26.02.1943 Durnbach Cemetery 2.B.15
MATHIAS F/O Glyn Davies 54378 Flt Engineer RAF 25.08.1944 Felixstowe New Cemetery Block.B.Sec.K Grave 36 25
MATHIAS F/Sgt Geoffrey Alan 415073 Bombaimer RNZAF 27.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 199 21
MATTHEWS Sgt Charles James 751430 Wireless Op RAFVR 15.08.1941 Becklingen Cemetery Coll Grave 26.G.2-5
MAXWELL P/O John Arthur J/3715 Pilot RCAF 03.07.1941 Marham Cemetery War Grave plot. Grave 4
MAYCOCK Sgt Dennis Walter 1899304 Airgunner RAFVR 31.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 1.E.5
MAYER F/Sgt Leonard Aspinall 1051991 Navigator RAFVR 05.05.1942 Durnbach Cemetery 9.J.9 29
MAYNARD Sgt Derek Charles 1383527 Airgunner RAFVR 26.05.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 4.D.5-20 21
McARDLE Sgt Patrick Desmond 1241848 Navigator RAFVR 22.06.1943 Langdorp Churchyard Coll Grave 4-5 23
McARTHUR Sgt George Arthur 638671 Airgunner RAF 24.08.1943 Lemvig Cemetery Grave 717 26
McAULEY P/O George 124267 Pilot RAFVR 20.08.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 70 19
McCALLUM Sgt Douglas Izett 1497332 Navigator RAFVR 18.11.1943 Durnbach Cemetery 1.C.17 22
McCANN F/O Charles Curtiss Merril J/9780 Observer RCAF 17.12.1942 Hanover Cemetery Grave 2.D.14
McCARTHY P/O William Ronald Berryman 149880 Pilot RAF 27.08.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 70
McCAW F/Sgt John Francis James R/105188 Airgunner RAF 29.03.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 183 (P)
McDONAGH Sgt Thomas 964668 Wireless Op RAF 19.05.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 88
McDONALD W/O John Swan R/145804 Airgunner RCAF 19.03.1945 Becklingen Cemetery 14.A.10
McGANN F/Sgt John Claude 1359519 Wireless Op RAF 24.08.1942 Gosselies Cemetery Row 1.Coll Grave 33-39 26
McGOVERN Sgt John 972243 Airgunner RAFVR 09.11.1942 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 3.C.1-6
McKINNELL Sgt Robert Smith 998292 Wireless Op RAFVR 19.08.1941 Rheinburg Cemetery 8.D.17 21
McSHANE F/O James Vincent 153938 Bombaimer RAFVR 08.03.1945 Berlin 1939-1945 Cemetery 14.B.9 29
MEARS Sgt Ronald Albert 659110 Bombaimer RAF 29.03.1943 Sage Cemetery Coll Grave 14.B.1-5 24
MEDHURST Sgt Gordon Francis 1312588 Airgunner RAFVR 27.08.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery 31.C.5 20
MEDUS P/O Richard William 122992 Pilot RAFVR 22.06.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 70 20
MEES Sgt Benard Joseph 925004 Wireless Op RAFVR 21.06.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 48 20
MELVILLE Sgt David Henry 1322282 Bombaimer RAFVR 05.03.1943 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 10.C.6-11 20
MENARD F/Sgt Joseph Donat Romeo R/54985 Airgunner RCAF 01.10.1942 Malta Memorial Panel 5, Column 2
MERRITT Sgt Dennis Edward Grame 1330515 Observer RAFVR 29.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 89
MEW Sgt Ronald George 649028 Airgunner RAF 20.05.1941 Shorwell (St.Peter) New Churchyard Centre path, S of main path 20
MIDDLETON W/O Franklin R/117228 Bombaimer RCAF 31.8.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery 3.E.2 23
MILLICHAMP P/O Harold Reuben J/15307 Pilot RCAF 26.04.1942 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 18.D.11-15 32
MILLIGAN W/O II Geoffrey Eaton R/76763 Pilot RCAF 10.09.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Canadian Cemetery 12.F.5
MILLS F/Sgt William David 655255 Pilot RAF 27.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 138 23
MILLWARD P/O Joseph 139491 Navigator RAFVR 12.03.1943 Dieppe Canadian Cemetery H.41 21
MINNS Sgt Cederic Roland 1270648 Wireless Op RAFVR 23.06.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 159 22
MITCHELL F/O Arthur Page 43977 Pilot RAF 15.08.1941 Becklingen Cemetery 26.G.1 26
MOLYNEAUX Sgt Geoffrey 985594 Wireless Op RAFVR 22.04.1941 Milizac Churchyard Grave 2 22
MONEY Sgt Kenneth Gerald 656686 Airgunner RAF 13.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 159 26
MOORE Sgt Stanley 1125511 Airgunner RAFVR 27.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 159 21
MORGAN F/Sgt James Auld 41928 Pilot RNZAF 24.08.1942 Gosselies Cemetery Row 1.Coll Grave 33-39 23
MORGAN F/Sgt Arthur Henry John 416013 Wireless Op RNZAF 23.09.1943 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 13536 28
MORGAN Sgt William Wynne 411088 Wireless Op RNZAF 09.11.1942 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 12.G.13-19 21
MORLEY Sgt Roy 1866330 Airgunner RAFVR 31.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 1.E.4 19
MORRIS Sgt Derek 1591938 Flt Engineer RAFVR 31.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 1.E.9 19
MORRIS P/O Frederick Anthony 197384 Flt Engineer RAFVR 24.04.1945 Woslingham (St.Thomas) RC Churchyard Rear of church path
MORRIS F/Sgt Anthony 1801769 Navigator RAFVR 28.01.1945 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 31.C.2-6
MOSLEY F/O Harold Edwin 142054 Bombaimer RAFVR 23.09.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 21.B.4-10 35
MOSS Sgt Anthony Cade 1170249 Pilot RAFVR 24.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 49 19
MULLEN Sgt Daniel Joseph R/151170 Navigator RCAF 28.08.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 9.G.21-25
MUNRO Sgt Gordon Alexander 998367 Observer RAFVR 15.08.1941 Calais Cemetery 3.C.11 25
MURRAY Sgt Thomas Edward 979137 Wireless Op RAFVR 30.05.1942 Dreux Communal Cemetery Row 2 Coll Grave 14-17
MURRAY F/Sgt Ernest George 639500 Wireless Op RAF 25.08.1944 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 14568 26
MUSCHAMP F/O John Edward George 153175 Pilot RAF 22.02.1945 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 17.B.16 21
MYERS F/O Douglas Vernon 154260 Navigator RAFVR 08.03.1945 Berlin 1939-1945 Cemetery 14.B.10 23
NAULT W/O II Joseph.B R/69378 Bombaimer RCAF 17.12.1942 Hanover Cemetery Grave 2.D.15 27
NEALE Sgt George Leonard Arthur 528927 Flt Engineer RAF 20.08.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 90 28
NETTLETON Sgt Eric 994389 Wireless Op RAFVR 20.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 4.C.6
NEWELL P/O Isaac Charles 115763 Bombaimer RAFVR 21.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.J.7 21
NEWTON F/Lt George Edward 37824 Pilot RAF 18.08.1940 Barrowby (All Saints) Churchyard Grave 176 29
NEWTON F/O Terence 39943 Pilot RAF 13.07.1940 Carlton (St.Mary) Churchyard West of Tower
NICHOLLS W/O Peter Maurice 1318567 Bombaimer RAFVR 24.04.1945 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 15708 22
NOCKELS Sgt Leslie 1376567 Wireless Op RAFVR 24.10.1942 Thundersley (St.Peter) Churchyard
NORTHCOTE Sgt John Richard 1059632 Airgunner RAFVR 31.10.1941 Manchester Southern Cemetery Sec.O C of E Grave 129 19
NOTON F/Sgt Reginald Frederick R/59356 Wireless Op RCAF 02.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 106 31
O’CALLAGHAN Sgt Charles 547590 Flt Engineer RAFVR 02.10.1942 Hamburg Cemetery Grave 6A.A.8 22
ORME Sgt Alexander Colin 542399 Flt Engineer RAF 17.12.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 160
OSBORNE F/Sgt Ronald Henderson 418560 Bombaimer RAAF 02.05.1944 Poix-De-Picardie Churchyard Row A Coll Grave 12-14 21
O’SULLIVAN Sgt Denis Graham 624385 Flt Engineer RAF 16.06.1943 Lichtenvoorde General Cemetery Grave 7 27
OTTER Sgt Eric 1036446 Flt Engineer RAFVR 27.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 3.C.1-6 22
OXENHAM F/O Charles Bryce 424063 Bombaimer RNZAF 25.08.1944 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 13967 20
PAGETT Sgt Henry Samuel 1809479 Airgunner RAFVR 16.06.1943 Lichtenvoorde General Cemetery Grave 18 19
PAMENTER Sgt George Arthur Francis 1377321 Bombaimer RAFVR 23.10.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 91 31
PARFITT P/O Leslie William 62293 Pilot RAFVR 16.07/1941 Jonkerbos Cemetery 16.H.6 29
PARKER Sgt Robert Peter Melton 655328 Pilot RAF 19.05.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 91 24
PARKINSON P/O Gerald Andrew 41931 Pilot RNZAF 12.03.1943 Dieppe Canadian Cemetery H.40 21
PARKINSON Sgt Alan Irwin 411774 Wireless Op RNZAF 01.10.1942 Esbjerg Cemetery AIII.8.3 22
PARRY Sgt Edward William David 1183623 Flt Engineer RAFVR 22.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 12.B.18 22
PARRY F/Sgt Thomas Campbell R/58117 Wireless Op RAFVR 28.06.1942 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 10.E.14-17 20
PARSLOE F/O Cyril Vincent 120735 Wireless Op RAFVR 28.04.1943 Reerslev Churchyard Coll Grave 248
PAUL Sgt Jamie Kitchener Wendle 1380822 Wireless Op RAFVR 23.04.1942 St.Erith Church Cemetery Plot 3 Row 3 Grave 3 27
PAVELEY Sgt Derek Arthur Frank 1320174 Bombaimer RAFVR 23.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 161 20
PEARCE F/Sgt Donald Ivor 1189938 Pilot RAFVR 15.09.1942 Bristol (Canford) Cemetery Sec.NN Grave 60 30
PECKETT Sgt Leslie 1615706 Flt Engineer RAFVR 01.01.1945 Leopoldsburg Cemetery VIII.D.19-20 21
PELLOW Sgt Ernest Trevor 411776 Bombaimer RNZAF 14.09.1942 Marham Cemetery War Grave plot. Grave 27 24
PERRY F/O William Neilson 154799 Bombaimer RAFVR 07.02.1945 Charlton Kings Cemetery Sec.2 Grave 193 22
PERRY Sgt Wilfred Harry 1578961 Airgunner RCAF 18.11.1943 Durnbach Cemetery Coll Grave 1.C.19-21 30
PETRE Sgt Alfred Charles 1385866 Wireless Op RAFVR 27.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 16.J.14 20
PETTMAN F/Sgt William Henry Thomas 1803071 Flt Engineer RAFVR 12.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 19.B.4-10
PHELPS-HOPKINS P/O Ronald Vivian 411899 Bombaimer RNZAF 25.06.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery 9.F.12 24
PHILLIPS Sgt Victor Thomas 2211498 Flt Engineer RAFVR 31.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 1.E.3 38
PHILLIPS F/O John 124870 Pilot RAFVR 24.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 128 29
PICKARD Sgt Raymond Stuart 1214025 Pilot RAFVR 30.07.1943 Becklingen Cemetery 23.A.7 22
PICKEN Sgt Valentine 574255 Flt Engineer RAF 15.09.1942 Moorthorpe Cemetery Sec.O Grave 261 19
PIKE Sgt Richard Cecil Luscombe 580454 Observer RAF 13.11.1939 Terlincthun British Cemetery Row 19
PITHERS F/Sgt Ronald Ernest 905958 Wireless Op RAFVR 02.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 75 21
PITT Sgt James Andrew 1578317 Navigator RAFVR 24.08.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 161 21
PLEASS Sgt Henry Norman 744631 Flt Engineer RAFVR 23.09.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 91 28
PLUMB Sgt Arthur George 904038 Pilot RAFVR 10.04.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 50
POCKNEY P/O Ewart Duncan 76925 Airgunner RAFVR 19.08.1941 Lemsterland (Lemmer) General Cemetery Plot C Row 10 Grave 258 35
POCOCK Sgt Henry Arthur Douglas 1310474 Wireless Op RAFVR 05.10.1942 Beck Row (St.Johns) Churchyard Row C Grave 4 23
PODMORE Sgt Norman Vincent 1066639 Observer RAFVR 21.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.J.6 33
PORTREY Sgt Thomas Lloyd 1030622 Wireless Op RAFVR 30.05.1943 Schaffen Cemetery Coll Grave 12-14 30
POULTER S/Ldr Cecil Wardham 39755 Pilot RAFVR 23.04.1944 Vivieres Communal Cemetery Grave 1 30
POWELL S/Ldr Gordon Allen 44355 Pilot RAF 29.07.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.F.13 29
PRESTON F/Sgt Ronald John Craig 540385 Airgunner RAF 29.07.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.F.11 23
PRICE Sgt Stanley Victor 1427276 Airgunner RAFVR 23.10.1942 Abbeville Cemetery Plot 6 Row T Grave 2 22
PRICE Sgt Glyn 1280742 Airgunner RAFVR 17.12.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 91 21
PRIOR S/Ldr Garfield Wallace 37611 Pilot RAFVR 22.11.1943. Runnymede Memorial Panel 201
PROSSER Sgt Peter 994378 Wireless Op RAFVR 15.08.1941 Calais Cemetery 3.D.8 21
PRYCE-WILLIAMS F/O Wilfred Selwyn 151019 Bombaimer RAFVR 23.09.1943 Llandrillo-Yn-Rhos (St.Trillo) Churchyard Sec.A Row 10 Grave 24 26
PRYDE Sgt Francis George 1212929 Wireless Op RAFVR 31.09.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Sp.Mem ‘C’ 3.F.4 21
PUGH Sgt James Douglas 926529 Observer RAFVR 11.10.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 50 21
RADDALL Sgt Philip Smythe 646713 Airgunner RAF 22.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Joint Grave 12.B.15-16 22
RATCLIFFE P/O George Arthur 138648 Pilot RAFVR 05.03.1943 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 10.C.6-11
RAWLINGS Sgt Donald Peter Jack 1312985 Wireless Op RAFVR 17.08.1943 Lyon National Cemetery Row A Grave 4
RAYMOND S/Ldr Cuthbert 43710 Pilot RAF 23.09.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 65 25
READ W/Cdr Montagu Francis Baldwin 33076 Pilot RAF 01.10.1942 Esbjerg Cemetery AIII.9.21 30
REDSTONE P/O Gilbert Peter Lewis 40242 Pilot RNZAF 25.04.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 63 24
REEVE Sgt Fred Charles 1168648 Wireless Op RAFVR 16.11.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 51
REID Sgt George Ernest 411778 Bombaimer RNZAF 02.09.1942 Nossegem Cemetery Coll Grave 1-5 31
REYNOLDS P/O Harry Churchill 110136 Wireless Op RAFVR 21.08.1942 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Gravr 6A.D.3-7
RICH P/O Donald Robert 414083 Pilot RAAF 21.06.1943 Eindhoven (Woensel) General Cemetery Plot EE.Grave 73 21
RICH Sgt Thomas 658035 Navigator RAF 29.04.1943 Esbjerg Cemetery A.11.5
RICH Sgt Royston Dudley 1289891 Observer RAFVR 21.08.1942 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 6A.D.3-7
RICHARDSON AC.1 Vivian William Liddle 550941 Wireless Op RAF 13.09.1939 Terlincthun British Cemetery Plot 19 Row B Grave 15 19
RICHARDSON Sgt Arthur Edward 1261271 Observer RAFVR 24.08.1942 Gosselies Cemetery Row 1.Coll Grave 33-39 21
RIDDLE Sgt Hoskin Peter 1587493 Flt Engineer RAFVR 15.03.1944 Durnbach Cemetery Coll Grave 4.B.29-33 20
RIDGE Sgt Arthur George 1056063 Bombaimer RAFVR 08.04.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 163 31
RIETER Sgt Willem Joseph Gerard 1271309 Pilot RAFVR 23.04.1942 Brookwood Cemetery Grave RC.204100
ROBERTS P/O Robert Edward 417760 Pilot RAAF 12.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 17.G.11-14 22
ROBERTS F/Sgt Brian Williams 1375123 Wireless Op RAFVR 20.08.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 75
ROBERTS F/Sgt David Eric R/125806 Bombaimer RCAF 17.04.1943 Choloy Cemetery 1A.A.16 23
ROBERTSON Sgt William Mitchell 530734 Airgunner RAF 29.03.1943 Sage Cemetery Coll Grave 14.B.1-5 25
ROBERTSON F/Sgt Donald 1520557 Navigator RAFVR 12.09.1944 Durnbach Cemetery 7.J.17 31
ROBINSON AC.1 William 633727 Wireless Op RAF 14.05.1940 Terlincthun British Cemetery NO GRAVE NUMBER 20
ROBINSON Sgt Frank Norman 1094894 Pilot RAFVR 04.05.1943 Dantumadeel (Murmurwoude) Cemetery Plot E Row 7 Grave 8 21
ROBSON Sgt Keith 631432 Flt Engineer RAF 24.08.1943 Esbjerg Cemetery A.9.22 24
ROBSON Sgt Joseph 1079549 Wireless Op RAFVR 18.11.1943 Durnbach Cemetery 1.C.16 26
ROGERS P/O Francis 49589 Airgunner RAF 03.09.1942 Newry Old Chapel R.C Cemetery New Ground Sec.K Grave 19 29
ROGERS P/O Frederick William 184478 Bombaimer RAFVR 13.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 10.A.16-22 21
ROGERS P/O Walter 122012 Wireless Op RAFVR 23.10.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 71 21
ROGERS Sgt Kenneth George 1166334 Wireless Op RAFVR 25.06.1942 Wonseradeel (Makkum) Protestant CY Row N Grave 39
ROGERS F/Sgt Eric R/121900 Pilot RCAF 09.10.1943 Becklingen Cemetery 14.A.10
ROLESTON Sgt Frederick Livingston 982544 Wireless Op RAFVR 02.10.1942 Hamburg Cemetery Grave 6A.A.9 21
ROSE Sgt Gilbert Ernest 1318644 Flt Engineer RAFVR 23.06.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 163 (P)
ROSS Sgt James Hamilton 1371363 Airgunner RAFVR 12.03.1943 Dieppe Canadian Cemetery Coll Grave H.38-39 23
ROSS Sgt Douglas Alexander R/176649 Airgunner RCAF 28.08.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 9.G.21-25
ROUGHAN Sgt John Patrick 1334592 Wireless Op RAFVR 26.05.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery 4.E.2 21
ROUTLEDGE Sgt Joseph Newton 513919 Observer RAF 13.07.1940 Penrith Cemetery Row J.J. Grave 8
RUSHTON Sgt Dennis John 1432963 Bombaimer RAFVR 11.09.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 92 20
RUSSELL Sgt Henry Millen R/85469 Pilot RCAF 27.09.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 106
RUTHERFORD F/Sgt Kenneth 935212 Wireless Op RCAF 23.09.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 76 22
RYAN F/Sgt Keith Forbes 41999 Pilot RNZAF 02.09.1942 Nossegem Cemetery Coll Grave 1-5 28
SANDERSON F/O Owen James 404685 Pilot RAAF 20.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.J.9 24
SAVILLE W/Cdr Donald Teale 74738 Pilot RAFVR 25.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 4A.B.1-5
SAWKINGS Sgt Herbert Ward 1322090 Airgunner RAFVR 04.05.1943 Dantumadeel (Murmurwoude) Cemetery Plot E Row 7 Grave 7 20
SCANLAN P/O Thomas Patrick 106553 Observer RAFVR 27.08.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery 31.C.8 33
SCOTT F/O John Wardle 118600 Bombaimer RAFVR 29.04.1943 Esbjerg Cemetery A.11.6 22
SCROWTHER Sgt Ronald 1591560 Airgunner RAFVR 08.13.945 Berlin 1939-1945 Cemetery Joint Grave 14.B.12-13 19
SELBY F/Sgt Richard Charles 1377760 Observer RAFVR 03.02.1943 Arnhem (Moscowa) General Cemetery Coll Grave 5 33
SELLER F/Lt Howard Thomas 169729 Pilot RAFVR 12.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 19.B.4-10 24
SHARPE Sgt John Arthur 527639 Flt Engineer RAF 21.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.J.1 27
SHEARING Sgt Kenneth Charles 758034 Pilot RAFVR 18.08.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 52 21
SHEPHERD F/Sgt Leonard Clarence 403994 Pilot RNZAF 17.12.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery 31.A.10 29
SHERWOOD Sgt Thomas Randall 569100 Flt Engineer RAF 05.05.1942 Durnbach Cemetery 9.J.14
SHILLINGLAW P/O William Golder 412846 Pilot RAAF 22.06.1943 Langdorp Churchyard Coll Grave 4-5 20
SHRUBSALL Sgt Leonard Richard James 1251519 Airgunner RAFVR 29.03.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 164 (P)
SIBLEY Sgt Norman Cyril Frederick 1334367 Airgunner RAFVR 04.06.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery Coll Grave 32.A.7-8
SIMMS Sgt Norman Holland 1014450 Airgunner RAFVR 24.10.1942 Oldham (Chadderton) Cemetery Sec.G.B Grave 134 26
SIMMS Sgt William Edward 1880755 Flt Engineer RAFVR 06.01.1945 Heverlee Cemetery 1.E.9 19
SIMON P/O Horace Martin 116027 Observer RAFVR 28.06.1942 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 10.E.14-17 31
SINCLAIR F/O Graham Olaf Barratt 136838 Navigator RAFVR 12.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 19.B.4-10
SINDREY Sgt Arthur George Percival 1315664 Navigator RAFVR 29.04.1943 Oddum Cemetery Coll Grave B.68 21
SLATER Sgt Thomas 1589551 Flt Engineer RAFVR 08.03.1945 Berlin 1939-1945 Cemetery 14.B.14 19
SLATFORD Sgt Frederick Herbert 1183344 Observer RAFVR 30.05.1942 Dreux Communal Cemetery Row 2 Grave 19 21
SMALLBONE Sgt Donald Charles 943824 Wireless Op RAFVR 29.06.1941 Becklingen Cemetery Coll Grave 12.D.5-11
SMALLEY F/Sgt Kenneth George R/139880 Navigator RCAF 09.10.1943 Becklingen Cemetery 14.A.2 20
SMITH F/Sgt James Brooks Hamilton 416630 Pilot RAAF 22.06.1943 Castricum Protestant Churchyard Plot J Coll Grave 5 20
SMITH Sgt Leonard James 616593 Flt Engineer RAF 04.06.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery Coll Grave 32.A.7-8
SMITH A.C.2 Alfred 1164124 Airman RAFVR 17.06.1941 Birmingham Cemetery Sec.B.1 Grave 813 30
SMITH Sgt Stanley 1455802 Flt Engineer RAFVR 27.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 165 28
SMITH Sgt Maurice James 658928 Navigator RAFVR 17.12.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 165 26
SMITH Sgt Keith Ernest 1174439 Pilot RAFVR 15.08.1941 Becklingen Cemetery Coll Grave 26.G.2-5 20
SMITH F/O Frank John 161663 Pilot RAFVR 13.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 10.A.16-22 21
SMITH Sgt Colin Hervey 1209164 Wireless Op RAFVR 21.08.1941 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.J.4 22
SMITH W/O Edmund 1119114 Wireless Op RAFVR 13.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 10.A.16-22
SMITH Sgt William Leslie 900116 Wireless Op RAFVR 18.08.1940 Streatham Park Cemetery Square 6C Grave 41556 19
SNODDON Sgt George Stewartson 977632 Wireless Op RAFVR 10.04.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 52 24
SNOOK Sgt Alfred Arthur 1380349 Wireless Op RAFVR 02.05.1944 Poix-De-Picardie Churchyard Row A Coll Grave 12-14 22
SOUTAR P/O James Ronald Fairbanks J/85160 Observer RCAF 18.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 5.B.10 22
SPARKS F/Sgt John Adam 970251 Airgunner RAFVR 20.08.1942 Hamburg Cemetery Grave 6A.D.1 25
SPEED Sgt James 1293315 Airgunner RAFVR 01.10.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 94 20
SPENCER F/Sgt Norman Vincent R/122306 Pilot RCAF 22.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 2.H.1
SPEPHENSON Sgt John Henry 653773 Airgunner RAF 19.05.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 94 20
SPIERS F/Sgt Kennth Charles 1581963 Airgunner RAFVR 12.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 19.B.4-10
SPIERS F/Lt Donald Seymour 115523 Pilot RAFVR 22.04.1945 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 15713 29
SQUIRES Sgt Abson 545944 Flt Engineer RAF 23.04.1942 Doncaster (Rose Hill) Cemetery Sec.J.Grave 500 23
STAGG F/Sgt John Leslie 428566 Wireless Op RAAF 31.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Grave 1.E.8 21
STANLEY Sgt John Glynne 652027 Airgunner RAF 03.03.1941 Hope Cemetery Grave 1152 25
STANLEY F/Lt Thomas Albert 113849 Wireless Op RAFVR 25.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery
STELMAN F/Sgt Alexander Colin R/75683 Wireless Op RCAF 22.06.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 106 21
STEPHENSON Sgt Robert Worrall 404418 Wireless Op RAAF 10.10.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 63 20
STEPHENSON Sgt John Henry 653773 Airgunner RAF 19.05.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 94 20
STEVENS Sgt Edward Arthur 1289680 Airgunner RAFVR 31.07.1943 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery 13.C.5 36
STEVENS F/Sgt Stanley Edgar 1270512 Observer RAFVR 20.08.1942 Aabenraa Cemetery Mil.Plot.Row 1 3. 21
STEWART F/Sgt Frank Campbell R/72715 Airgunner RCAF 03.02.1943 Arnhem (Moscowa) General Cemetery Coll Grave 5
STOKES F/Lt John 70820 Pilot RAF 16.07.1941 Jonkerbos Cemetery 16.H.7 23
STONEY Sgt Francis Oliver 1559479 Bombaimer RAFVR 22.11.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 166 20
STOREY Sgt John Harold 754355 Observer RAFVR 16.07.1941 Jonkerbos Cemetery 16.I.9 24
STREET Sgt Eric Thomas Charles 1458835 Airgunner RAFVR 29.07.1943 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 6A.A.1-6 20
STRONG Sgt Donald Percy 411614 Airgunner RNZAF 30.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 200 24
STRUDWICK Sgt Percival George Henry 1165144 Flt Engineer RAFVR 18.08.1942 Hamburg Cemetery Grave 6A.C.11 22
STUART Sgt Lloyd Lincoln 1385971 Bombaimer RAFVR 26.02.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 166 32
STUBBS Sgt Harry Gordon 569233 Flt Engineer RAFVR 21.08.1942 Hamburg Cemetery
STUDD F/O Reginald Arthur 47188 Pilot RAF 23.10.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 67
SURTEES Sgt Andrew George 944647 Flt Engineer RAFVR 29.04.1943 Oddum Cemetery Coll Grave B.68 21
SUTTON Sgt George 1209339 Airgunner RAFVR 29.04.1943 Esbjerg Cemetery A.11.3 22
SWAIN Sgt William Henry 40665 Pilot RNZAF 22.04.1941 Milizac Churchyard Grave 4 23
TAIT Sgt John Robert 1151777 Navigator RAFVR 08.04.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 166 24
TALES P/O John Henry 186308 Flt Engineer RAFVR 08.11.1944 Runnymede Memorial Panel 212 26
TATE Sgt Maurice Varey 41611 Bombaimer RNZAF 10.09.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery 13.C.7 28
TAYLOR Sgt Herbert 533766 Airgunner RAF 24.08.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 166 25
TAYLOR LAC Alfred James 540413 Airgunner RAF 14.05.1940 Thelonne Communal Cemetery NO GRAVE NUMBER 21
TAYLOR Sgt Charles Edward 1390419 Bombaimer RAFVR 17.08.1943 Lyon National Cemetery Row A Grave 3 29
TAYLOR Sgt Cyril Martin 1285297 Flt Engineer RAFVR 17.12.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 94 32
TAYLOR F/Sgt Robert Edward 1525616 Pilot RAFVR 31.07.1943 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery 3.A.11 23
TAYLOR P/O Kenneth Alsey 124553 Pilot RAFVR 27.01.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 3.A.11-17 23
TAYLOR Sgt Gordon 965631 Wireless Op RAFVR 08.09.1940 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery 28.A.11 20
TAYLOR P/O John Alexander J/18624 Bombaimer RCAF 16.12.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 178 22
TERRY Sgt George Louis 1800644 Flt Engineer RAFVR 28.08.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 9.G.21-25
THERIAULT F/O Henri Paul J/21300 Bombaimer RCAF 22.02.1944 Runnymede Memorial Panel 248 26
THOMAS Sgt A. 1276953 Flt Engineer RAFVR 23.09.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 21.B.4-10
THOMAS Sgt John Charles 620927 Flt Engineer RAFVR 29.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 167
THOMPSON Sgt John Robert 657132 Navigator RAF 13.05.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 167 30
THOMPSON Sgt Gerald 1587646 Flt Engineer RAFVR 23.08.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 136 30
THOMPSON F/O Walter McNaught J/10239 Pilot RCAF 24.10.1942 Ipswich Cemetery Sec.C Div 31 Grave 50 23
THOMSON Sgt James 1052427 Flt Engineer RAFVR 24.06.1943 Kaggevinne Cemetery Grave 4 22
THOMSON Sgt Adam Haddon 41612 Wireless Op RNZAF 09.11.1942 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 12.G.13-19 23
THORBURN Sgt Archibald John 960871 Wireless Op RAFVR 23.04.1942 Marham Cemetery War Grave plot. Grave 16 24
THORNHILL F/Sgt Wilfred 965427 Wireless Op RAFVR 25.04.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 37 23
THYNNE P/O Robert 40650 Pilot RAF 13.11.1939 Terlincthun British Cemetery Plot 19 Row C Grave 4
TOMKINS P/O Douglas Arthur Sydney 143676 Pilot RAFVR 08.04.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 133 22
TOMS Sgt Charles Cecil 1314002 Wireless Op RAFVR 17.12.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 167 25
TOWE Sgt Eric 553608 Airgunner RAF 16.06.1943 Lichtenvoorde General Cemetery Grave 16
TOWNS W/O John 1361335 Airgunner RAFVR 28.01.1945 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 31.C.2-6 23
TRAVER F/Sgt Howard William R/133834 Airgunner RCAF 03.02.1943 Arnhem (Moscowa) General Cemetery Coll Grave 5 21
TRAYNOR P/O James Mellon 139400 Navigator RAFVR 28.04.1943 Reerslev Churchyard Coll Grave 248 23
TREVES F/Lt Stanley Leonard 44674 Pilot RAF 03.02.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 121
TRUE P/O James Bernard 50285 Airgunner RAF 27.05.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 133 22
TROWBRIDGE P/O Vincent Charles William J/15829 Wireless Op RCAF 27.08.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 101 24
TUDOR P/O Gerald Leslie 116028 Observer RAF 21.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.J.10
TURNBULL Sgt James Edward 1017385 Flt Engineer RAFVR 29.03.1943 Sage Cemetery Coll Grave 14.B.1-5 30
TURNER Sgt James 614960 Flt Engineer RAF 05.03.1943 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 10.C.6-11 22
TURNER Sgt Albert 1391320 Bombaimer RAFVR 09.10.1943 Becklingen Cemetery 14.A.5-6
TURNER F/Lt Wilbur Lewis J/8378 Pilot RCAF 04.05.1943 Dantumadeel (Murmurwoude) Cemetery Plot E Row 7 Grave 4 20
TWINING F/O Robert Ernest Samuel 158562 Airgunner RAFVR 02.05.1944 Poix-De-Picardie Churchyard Row A Coll Grave 12-14 35
TWYDELL Sgt Victor Leonard 1802729 Flt Engineer RAFVR 22.02.1944 Runnymede Memorial Panel 239 21
URE F/O Norman Vincent 142129 Navigator RAFVR 23.08.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 130 24
VALLANCE Sgt Robert 997279 Flt Engineer RAFVR 10.09.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Canadian Cemetery 1.A.10
VAMPLOUGH Sgt Ernest 1624485 Flt Engineer RAFVR 05.03.1944 Cambridge City Cemetery Grave 14154 19
VENN Sgt Alfred Gordon 1061955 Airgunner RAFVR 21.01.1941 Runnymede Memorial Panel 54 29
VERNEY F/O Stanley John Huxtable 131988 Bombaimer RAFVR 27.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 16.J.B
WADDINGTON Sgt William Edwin 1380140 Wireless Op RAFVR 05.03.1943 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 10.B.4 22
WADE Sgt James Christopher 28053 Flt Engineer RAAF 25.02.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 197 25
WADE Sgt Horton Neilson 42313 Navigator RNZAF 30.05.1943 Hotton Cemetery VII.C.12 30
WAKEFIELD P/O Ernest 67083 Observer RAFVR 15.08.1941 Becklingen Cemetery 26.F.14 22
WALSHAW Sgt Kenneth 1527573 Flt Engineer RAFVR 18.11.1943 Durnbach Cemetery Coll Grave 1.C.19-21
WARD Sgt Peter Hallam 755983 Observer RAFVR 19.05.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 96 21
WARD F/O Arthur William J/22200 Navigator RCAF 23.09.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 21.B.4-10 22
WARNES F/Sgt Jack 1288529 Wireless Op RAFVR 20.04.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 139 32
WATERS Sgt Ralph 1193368 Pilot RAFVR 27.06.1942 Sage Cemetery 13.C.10
WATERSON A.C.II William Coates 630224 Airgunner RAF 14.05.1940 Runnymede Memorial Panel 27
WATSON Sgt William Neil 1568847 Navigator RAFVR 31.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 1.E.6 22
WATSON Sgt Ernest 1073521 Observer RAFVR 15.09.1942 Bangor Cemetery Sec.5O Grave 82 32
WATSON Sgt Walter McDonald 1112566 Wireless Op RAFVR 02.07.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 96 22
WATT Sgt William Rebecca 1108788 Airgunner RAFVR 21.06.1942 Bergen General Cemetery Plot 1 Row C Grave 17 19
WATTERWORTH Sgt Mack William R/68126 Wireless Op RCAF 05.10.1942 Beck Row (St.Johns) Churchyard Row C Grave 3 21
WEBB Sgt John Henry 1213917 Airgunner RAFVR 21.08.1942 Hamburg Cemetery Coll Grave 6A.D.3-7 21
WEBBER P/O John Richard 123861 Pilot RAFVR 04.06.1942 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery Coll Grave 32.A.7-8 32
WEBBER Sgt Wilbur Frederick R/54909 Observer RCAF 18.05.1941 Marham (Holy Trinity) Churchyard Grave 68 23
WERNER Sgt Harry Victor 1188359 Wireless Op RAFVR 25.02.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 169 26
WHEELER Sgt Kenneth 923992 Wireless Op RAFVR 05.05.1942 Durnbach Cemetery 9.J.11 21
WHEELHOUSE F/O Thomas Charles 119901 Bombaimer RAFVR 28.04.1943 Copenhagen Cemetery X.7.128 30
WHEELWRIGHT P/O William Brian 41763 Pilot RAF 18.08.1940 Long Stanton (All Saints) Churchyard 23
WHETTON Sgt Jack Adam 1096809 Flt Engineer RAFVR 31.08.1943 Eindhoven (Woensel) General Cemetery Plot FE Grave 100 21
WHITE Sgt Edwin James 647117 Flt Engineer RAF 31.05.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery 1.E.23
WHITE Sgt Frederick Charles 1852320 Airgunner RAFVR 18.11.1943 Durnbach Cemetery Coll Grave 1.C.19-21
WHITE Sgt Raymond William 1331366 Pilot RAFVR 26.02.1943 Durnbach Cemetery 2.B.14 20
WHITEHEAD Sgt Norman Vincent 1213624 Bombaimer RAFVR 27.01.1943 Hanover Cemetery Coll Grave 3.A.11-17 20
WHITEHEAD Sgt William Edwin 994746 Wireless Op RAFVR 20.06.1942 Bergen General Cemetery Plot 1 Row C Grave 10 22
WHYTHE P/O Robert 120666 Bombaimer RAFVR 05.10.1944 Dalziel (Airbles) Cemetery Sec.G.Grave 940
WHYTHE Sgt Thomas 1108923 Wireless Op RAFVR 05.05.1942 Durnbach Cemetery 9.J.12
WIGHAM Sgt Robert 946411 Flt Engineer RAFVR 26.06.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 96
WILDMAN F/O Stanley David 195935 Pilot RAFVR 14.06.1945 St.Pancras Cemetery Sec.4W Grave 107
WILKES Sgt John Bennett 569577 Flt Engineer RAF 28.08.1942 Uden Cemetery Coll Grave 4.G.1-2
WILKIN Sgt George William 1399267 Bombaimer RAFVR 23.09.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery 21.B.3
WILLERTON Sgt George Ronald 2220828 Airgunner RAFVR 23.04.1945 Louth Cemetery Compt 20 Grave 8 32
WILLIAMS Sgt Harry Roy 2220951 Airgunner RAFVR 12.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 17.G.15A 19
WILLIAMS Sgt John 2210669 Airgunner RAFVR 12.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery Coll Grave 17.G.11-14 20
WILLIAMS F/Sgt Celt 1316112 Navigator RAFVR 31.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 1.E.1 23
WILLIAMS F/Sgt Henry Ronald 1613184 Navigator RAFVR 24.04.1945 Rickmansworth Cemetery Sec.A.A Row 4 Joint Grave 23 22
WILLIAMS P/O Walter Stanley 155480 Pilot RAFVR 24.08.1943 Berlin 1939-1945 Cemetery 1.J.15
WILLIAMS F/Sgt Dennis 657696 Pilot RAFVR 17.12.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 140
WILLS Sgt Stanley Archibald 1383234 Airgunner RAFVR 02.09.1941 Nossegem Cemetery Coll Grave 1-5 21
WILSON Sgt Alexander MacGregor 400314 Observer RAAF 18.08.1941 Bergen-Op-Zoom Cemetery Grave 34.A.12
WILSON P/O Winston Claude 87444 Pilot RAFVR 15.08.1941 Calais Cemetery 3.D.2
WILTSHIRE A.C.1 Robert Francis James 550694 Wireless Op RAF 01.03.1940 Terlincthun British Cemetery Plot 19 Row D Grave 1
WINDERS F/Sgt Bruce Dean R/99861 Airgunner RCAF 27.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 16.J.12
WINDLE Sgt Harold 999625 Wireless Op RAFVR 29.07.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 4.F.3 30
WISEMAN F/Lt James Ian 120629 Pilot RAFVR 22.02.1944 Westernieland General Cemetery Grave N.468 24
WISHART Sgt George Sinclair 1551786 Navigator RAFVR 23.05.1943 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 3.D.4
WOLSTENCROFT F/Sgt Bertram Arthur 621032 Wireless Op RAF 28.08.1942 Uden Cemetery Coll Grave 4.G.1-2 24
WOOD Sgt Fred 975312 Wireless Op RAF 16.07.1941 Jonkerbos Cemetery Grave 16.1.7 20
WOODHOUSE P/O Robert Beck 142611 Airgunner RAFVR 23.09.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 21.B.4-10 21
WOODROW F/O Roy William 175154 Pilot RAFVR 31.12.1944 Reichswald Forest Cemetery 1.E.10 23
WORTHINGTON F/Sgt Hugh Arthur 535943 Observer RAF 19.05.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 77
WREN Sgt George Ernest Smyth 1185788 Airgunner RAFVR 21.08.1942 Kiel Cemetery Grave 2.J.3 29
WRIGHT Sgt George Arthur 1043180 Wireless Op RAFVR 22.11.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 170 22
WURR Sgt Donald 547504 Flt Engineer RAF 14.05.1943 Hull Northern Cemetery Compt.265. Grave 76 23
WYLIE W/O II Douglas McKay R/129010 Bombaimer RCAF 22.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 2.H.3 23
YARDLEY Sgt Dennis George 1578659 Navigator RAFVR 31.08.1943 Rheinburg Cemetery Sp.Mem. ‘C’ 3.F.2
YATES F/Sgt Robert 1014573 Pilot RAFVR 24.08.1942 Gosselies Cemetery Row 1.Coll Grave 33-39
YEOMAN F/O John 169449 Navigator RAFVR 13.09.1944 Rheinburg Cemetery Coll Grave 10.A.16-22 28
YOUNG Sgt Ronald John Craig 1257537 Observer RAFVR 30.05.1942 Dreux Communal Cemetery Row 2 Grave 12 25
YOUNG W/O II Kenneth Ian R/75118 Observer RCAF 26.02.1943 Durnbach Cemetery 2.B.16 24
YOUNGMAN F/O Louis Rousseau 120631 Navigator RAFVR 23.10.1942 Runnymede Memorial Panel 68 34
YOXALL Sgt Charles Henry 1191524 Wireless Op RAFVR 03.02.1943 Runnymede Memorial Panel 171
YULE Sgt James 1343026 Bombaimer RAFVR 22.09.1943 Hanover Cemetery Grave 7.G.14 21
Number